?

Log in

No account? Create an account
continued - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

continued [Mar. 16th, 2004|11:35 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |sadsad]
[Current Music |a drop of colour]





With big hugs to hkoneko








"Damn it Ken! I'm only gonna wait 5 more minutes..then I'm leaving- Rehearse without me !"









Think Tetsu's gonna miss his kilt?




~wehhhh~




Back to work tomorrow - then off Thu & Fri (I have an incredible amount of vacation days.. I think it's time I used some..) Prays I'm more productive then today.. Why have I been so tired and depressed? (pms? ahh who knows... >.<)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-03-16 11:05 pm (UTC)
I really like HYDE's striped shirt.^^ And oh yes, he looks good too.^^;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2004-03-17 04:16 am (UTC)
I don't want to sound mean, but... Hyde looks like a comedy character in a show around here. XDD

OMG, that hat... >_
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-03-17 09:23 am (UTC)
You don't sound mean, just truthful! ^.~!

I'm tempted to buy the magazine just for the Hyde in doofy hat photos.. it's just too funny
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2004-03-17 04:27 am (UTC)
I absolutely love Ken's coat and I don't know why... Btw, Ein's sweatshirt says "high point." I think that's kinda cute (ie: the single "high" -_-;). Go Gerpanese man!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-03-17 09:26 am (UTC)
Thanks!~ I had no idea what the shirt said..


I wonder if they ever call him Ein-stein?

Go Ein, Go Japerman!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2004-03-17 11:56 am (UTC)
"Ein-stein?" Cue muted trumpet doing the wa-wa-waaa thing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eightnoon
2004-03-17 05:55 am (UTC)
i had a dream w/ hyde in it last night. he had just bought a large house and i was touring it. i thought that he must think it's huge, but to me it's "japan-style huge". lol he was proud of it anyway.

ah yes, i think i'm pmsing too. urg it's been making me highly aggitated.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-03-17 09:25 am (UTC)
ufufu cute dream!..

beats away evil pms ~ bad pms , bad!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: takarai
2004-03-17 01:29 pm (UTC)
your spam is good. :3

and i agree with ur friend who said that hyde looks kinda funny... with that hat. ^^; (like Kyo of Deg)
(Reply) (Thread)