?

Log in

No account? Create an account
666 cafe - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

666 cafe [Nov. 29th, 2003|05:45 pm]
nepenthes59
Another Saturday shopping with my dear neighbor. ^-^ I don't like to shop much, but with friends along it's less painful! lol ...
We went to a craft show (which can be Painful!) but this was very nice, - and I bought some nice little gifts there.

But >.< what will I do for the rest of the people I need to buy for? & in my new job.. who exactly do I need to buy stuff for? ahhhh



I sent some tapes off to Naomi & Claire.. and while taping the Kiss Me Deadly concert .. ahhh I am reminded why I'm such a Laruku dork~ I keep thinking I'd get tired of them by now - but*laugh* I just seem to fall deeper & deeper.. Ready steady go - I have no clue what that will sound like, and the name hardly seems Lark-ish..but hahaha maybe it's Laruku meets Mini Moni.. or Laruku meets V6 (Just kidding!) I've been making copies of Music Station (Hyde-Horizon) and how sweet of Leigh - he'll often come in the room while I'm taping and when Hyde appears he will clap and say "yay! hyde!".. or will say something like "Leave the attitude at home Hyde.. , You're #4 in the single ranking, cheer up Hyde!" (hyde looks kinda pissy on the M Station program)


I put up a Laruku xmas message http://students.resa.net/teachersite5/larukuxmas.htm
and some London Hearts clips
http://students.resa.net/teachersite5/butterflysleep.htm

If anyone has suggestions on how I can make things look better ( oh yes yes.. I should really study my frontpage textbook I will.. promise! ... ahh I would love to hear any advice..)




LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2003-11-29 04:41 pm (UTC)
XDD <3 your hubby amuses me helayne. <3

*huggles her dork en cieler*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2003-11-29 07:55 pm (UTC)
or will say something like "Leave the attitude at home Hyde.. , You're #4 in the single ranking, cheer up Hyde!" (hyde looks kinda pissy on the M Station program)

LOL!!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: bellpickle
2003-11-29 08:16 pm (UTC)
XD He did seem kind of angry... sitting there not reacting to anything. I thought he was just bored. Acting like, "Why do I have to be here? T_T I want to leave already!"
When I first saw the title it was like, "What's this...? O__O" then I was shocked that the price was about 1,000 yen lower than usual. ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: elfqueen_melian
2003-11-30 10:00 am (UTC)
Laruku dorks just know talent when they see it, we just can't ever tire of their talent, ne?

Wow, Leigh is such a sweetie ^_^

I like shopping I guess... it depends on whether or not I have money to spend. I definitely don't like the walking part of it, lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: claireredding
2003-11-30 07:15 pm (UTC)
How pissy did Hyde look? I haven't seen that interview.

Also--good god. Hyde sounded incredible in that Butterfly's Sleep clip that you put on your website. God, I wish his voice could still do that. It makes me start to think all kinds of things about cigarettes and nicotrol patches that just end up depressing me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-11-30 07:20 pm (UTC)
I think Hyde's voice still can do that - ~... ~ or at least I hope.. and ok ok guilty confession, I'm just as taken by the fact that he looks like he is about to have sex with the microphone there.. oh perhaps it just me LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: claireredding
2003-11-30 07:54 pm (UTC)

no, no, it's not just you.

I hope his voice can still do that too. but I'm not holding out hope. I'd hate to be disappointed...



I hope these work.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: claireredding
2003-11-30 07:55 pm (UTC)

Re: no, no, it's not just you.

Whoops, that second one is supposed to be:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-12-01 05:21 pm (UTC)

Re: no, no, it's not just you.

HydexMicrophone mwahaha Perfect!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: claireredding
2003-12-11 03:33 am (UTC)

Re: no, no, it's not just you.

I've never realized it before, but Hyde does this thing, where he tilts his chin up and kind of pouts, and it makes him look a little like a frog. in a good way? if frogs were handsome?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-12-11 06:01 am (UTC)

Re: no, no, it's not just you.

Kero Kero Kero Haido!

That explains it.. Since Hyde's childhood nick was "prince".. maybe he started out as a frog.. & frogs do that thing with their tongues too, come to think...

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)