?

Log in

No account? Create an account
NYC Vamps Experience - Live shots - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

NYC Vamps Experience - Live shots [Oct. 14th, 2010|05:26 am]
nepenthes59
[Tags|, ]



Thank you to Carey Ludden for these cool live NYC pics (& a thank you to chika suemi)



Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket



LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: divinerebel
2010-10-14 09:43 am (UTC)
wWow. I wish I coulda been there! I did get a friend tickets to go - she was visiting NYC that week and I've been converting her into a Jrock fan and Hyde-o-phile, LOL. Thanks for the pics!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lyubov_
2010-10-14 11:40 am (UTC)
OOO! Pics are awesome!
Thanx for sharing!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: b_sim
2010-10-14 01:17 pm (UTC)
Whoa, these are amazing! And they were all taken during the live itself? Unbelievable! Haha, I should try it when I see them. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gabyta_xan
2010-10-14 02:37 pm (UTC)
thank you <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: devil_hyde
2010-10-14 04:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you! The pictures are amazing! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsuki_626
2010-10-14 04:58 pm (UTC)
beautiful! wish i'd been able to go, but these help make up for it.

thanks to the photographer and thanks dear for posting!! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: faded_poetry
2010-10-14 05:01 pm (UTC)
*drowns in a puddle of drool*

Thanks for the pictures!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_monkey
2010-10-14 06:53 pm (UTC)
*___* thank u for posting Hyde look so good > w
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: itsumademo
2010-10-14 07:00 pm (UTC)
Ugh so hot.

I HAVE SOME OF THAT COAT AHAHAH.

I am so bummed out. What he's been saying at interviews the past few weeks sound so final in terms of not coming back to the States... It would be one thing if he said it just wasn't on their agenda right now. It's another thing to be saying he wants people to remember the show ten years from now to make up for the lack. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: hydeistflower
2010-10-17 11:23 am (UTC)
I'm sorry T_T But I understand.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2010-10-17 01:02 pm (UTC)
I'm sure he misses you too

Photobucket
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shion_westwood
2010-10-15 07:45 am (UTC)
OMG!! Great pictures *O*
Thanks a lot for sharing ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tekkichan2
2010-10-15 02:16 pm (UTC)
OMG... thanks for sharing
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: a_deux_vitesses
2010-10-16 09:50 pm (UTC)
These are amazing! *o* Thank you :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeistflower
2010-10-17 11:22 am (UTC)
Wonderful!!!

Thank you so much for posting them~~*


I love the way Hyde half showed his shoulders. Quite sexy~~*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: viktorhydevil
2010-10-17 07:00 pm (UTC)
^^ I like the captures!
cool job! ^^
VAMPS-tastic
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: calinton83
2010-10-23 03:12 am (UTC)
thank you so much ^^
(Reply) (Thread)