?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Kay kay kay kattttttttieeee [Sep. 15th, 2003|11:20 pm]
nepenthes59



Today started out really painful and sluggish.. ^^;; ahh I didn't expect the cramps to be so bad today.. but thanks for encouraging hugs from hkoneko ^-^ which helped me through..

I attended my first 'staff' meeting in my new dept.. Actually - it's like a mix of several dept. combined to called 'Learning services'.. zzzzzzzzzzzzzz Ok Finance was boring, but at least we got down to specifics.. boring they might be.. This group is much more "Consultant" oriented - and so much more vague lexicon, and Educational babble that is just annoying - oh well hahah it is no surprise really.

^_____^ Yay!! I see Blufish online! woohoo! Let those army of furbies protect you from any bad weather!

DOUBLE YAY~! KYAA!I got a phone call at work, and at first I thought it was the graphic artist Kate - (who I need to see by the way) but ^_^ it was demonesque ! I never talk on the phone - but ufuf we talked for a few hours hahaha it felt like chatting online, but a bit easier.. We will meet up on Wednesday. hahah I remember chatting poor hkoneko's ear off... ahh I must save it all up! I have a co-worker who I hear on the phone for at least an hour every day (personal) I don't know who she can stand it really - it would drive me nutz to do it every day..
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2003-09-16 05:21 am (UTC)
*huggles* ^________^ I'm glad you are feeling better, ne.
Kya, sorry I left yesterday to cook and I never came back. >_<
*more huggles*
One of my ex-coworkers used to be on the phone all the time at work. It was amazing because she was on the phone to her daughter and hmmm... we used to wonder if her daughter was that idle all the time, and why they wouldn't tell each other stuff when they were at home (since her daughter still lived with her!) hehehehe.
Anyway, I'll say hi thru aim in a couple minutes.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kuromitsu
2003-09-16 02:26 pm (UTC)

*waves*

Hi~ I'd just like to say your dad makes wonderful pictures! And Laruku rules. Yeah. ^_^;;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-09-16 05:24 pm (UTC)

Re: *waves*

^-^ Oh sankyuu!!!

*Waves* Laruku fans in Hungary.. YAY!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)