?

Log in

No account? Create an account
slow start - but things looking better - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

slow start - but things looking better [Aug. 19th, 2003|10:19 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |relievedrelieved]
[Current Music |Milky way]

yo who you calling girly?

FIRST & FOREMOST!!!!!!!!!!! HUGS & Best wishes to Domo.. wow. . just today I was wondering with the Bfish since I hadn't seen you about for a bit.. Thinking of you!!!!!!!!!



I was awfully tired this morning - but made it in to work. ^_^ yay! I was rather half asleep and it was a very slow day - my bosses are all gone? haha oh well..lucky for me.

& as this incredibly generous cdjapan 500 yen coupon was burning a hole in my pocket - I bought the Laruku cd's I didn't have haha ectomorphed/acid android-faults) damn them LOL that's like less then $5 hahah joke is on me

^_^ Sankyuu Katie for the FU! Icon... I can't wait to use it.. and ahh? I still can't believe drops_of_colour is so sweet.. kyaaa here comes all the icons

A big big hug to Moonsong who sooo sweetly sent me Gackt's 2003 live ~~~!!!!!!!! ~0~

oh yay! I am pain free for the first time in days.. ahh IBS sucks, so I hope nobody out there Ever has it, or has to deal with it...... and a special Hug to Kana - who I think understands the annoyance of chronic pain that makes you feel defeated, stupid, whiney, and often (for me at least) a crybaby.. especially when I think many folk are out there with troubles I can't imagine ... every day 24/7 ...

and I ate for the first time in about 3 days.. Food still scares me a bit hahaha but ahh Leigh enjoyed dinner a lot.. it was Pasta with Olive oil & garlic sauce with Pecans, parsley & lemon rind.. The only chore was chopping the garlic & parsley - but it's a very nice/light/ fresh meal..
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: reeshya
2003-08-19 08:53 pm (UTC)
Glad you got it! ^_^ *snugs back*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-08-19 09:08 pm (UTC)
I SOOOOOOO love Orenji no Taiyou! Thanks so much!!! wow I can't wait for the dvd -

Oh and I think I must buy some Lee Hom stuff now.. damnit! hahaha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reeshya
2003-08-20 09:18 am (UTC)
*laughs* Oh, I know. Isn't he fab? ^_~ *waiting impatiently for DVD*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)