nepenthes59 (nepenthes59) wrote,
nepenthes59
nepenthes59

  • Mood:
  • Music:

slow start - but things looking better

yo who you calling girly?

FIRST & FOREMOST!!!!!!!!!!! HUGS & Best wishes to Domo.. wow. . just today I was wondering with the Bfish since I hadn't seen you about for a bit.. Thinking of you!!!!!!!!!



I was awfully tired this morning - but made it in to work. ^_^ yay! I was rather half asleep and it was a very slow day - my bosses are all gone? haha oh well..lucky for me.

& as this incredibly generous cdjapan 500 yen coupon was burning a hole in my pocket - I bought the Laruku cd's I didn't have haha ectomorphed/acid android-faults) damn them LOL that's like less then $5 hahah joke is on me

^_^ Sankyuu Katie for the FU! Icon... I can't wait to use it.. and ahh? I still can't believe drops_of_colour is so sweet.. kyaaa here comes all the icons

A big big hug to Moonsong who sooo sweetly sent me Gackt's 2003 live ~~~!!!!!!!! ~0~

oh yay! I am pain free for the first time in days.. ahh IBS sucks, so I hope nobody out there Ever has it, or has to deal with it...... and a special Hug to Kana - who I think understands the annoyance of chronic pain that makes you feel defeated, stupid, whiney, and often (for me at least) a crybaby.. especially when I think many folk are out there with troubles I can't imagine ... every day 24/7 ...

and I ate for the first time in about 3 days.. Food still scares me a bit hahaha but ahh Leigh enjoyed dinner a lot.. it was Pasta with Olive oil & garlic sauce with Pecans, parsley & lemon rind.. The only chore was chopping the garlic & parsley - but it's a very nice/light/ fresh meal..
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments