?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hyde will join the cast of Dancing with the Stars - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hyde will join the cast of Dancing with the Stars [Jan. 5th, 2009|12:10 pm]
nepenthes59
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |sillysilly]

















Many thanks to the lovely Eleonora ~ According to Hyde's New Year message, he
went to a lot of places last year & danced a lot.

What does Sir Hyde want to do this year?
Why - more dancing of course, along with long walks & drinking himself into oblivion..
(OK OK, I made up the part about drinking himself into oblivion) He compares himself
to his workaholic doppelganger





Matsukata Hirokko of Hatakari Man fame

p.s. - I'm joking about the Dancing with the Stars too ^.~
I think he would make a great contestant - Seriously, being the king
of girly dancing, how could he not win?
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: muirin
2009-01-05 06:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, for a second I was buying the "Dancing with the stars" part 8D Would be too awesome I guess.

Love for hydee <3 The one true Dancing Queen, obviously.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gabyta_xan
2009-01-05 06:42 pm (UTC)
hahaha, nice pictures <333

Hyde-sama dance with us xDD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: itsumademo
2009-01-05 07:24 pm (UTC)
I love imagining him going to clubs and dancing with random men people.
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2009-01-05 08:00 pm (UTC)
It is an anime gal, & you're right, it does look like him - I did a double take, however, when I came across this image - I think the manga is called Selected Pandemonium





(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: tracy_coder
2009-01-05 08:22 pm (UTC)
OMG now THAT would be awesome!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aoi_shu
2009-01-05 08:13 pm (UTC)
if they cast him as a girl of the two, although despite his girly dancing, I think he is the one who LEADS...

lol is it WORK written on that bottle? lulz
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tracy_coder
2009-01-05 08:21 pm (UTC)
LOL that video was great! Dancing with the stars XD for a second you had me fooled too I was like NO WAY LOL XD although i'd give ANYTHING to see that!!

heyy would you want to play the card game in hydeist together sometime? me and jazmin are always looking for people to play with.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: snowdark
2009-01-05 10:43 pm (UTC)
The video is cute.....but the sound LOW!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2009-01-06 05:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for your reply - it took a second for me to figure out your identity ^.~!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: snowdark
2009-01-06 06:14 pm (UTC)
hahaha awww sorry Dear!!! :p
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vickienash
2009-01-05 11:30 pm (UTC)
haha ... you actually had me going on that one. I was getting all excited about seeing him on DWTS. lol.

The gifs are adorable. thank you for sharing them hun.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2009-01-05 11:57 pm (UTC)
lol i totally fell for it 8|
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2009-01-10 09:10 pm (UTC)
Now I want to watch that anime for comparison purposes, lol.

He was quite liquered on the vid XD I love this man~ I hope he is taking care of himself <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsuki_626
2010-04-25 02:22 am (UTC)
one of these years i am going to join HYDEIST or whatever it will be called by then.

thanks. even a year + later this made me giggle. ^ ^
(Reply) (Thread)