?

Log in

No account? Create an account
enunciate ,,, - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

enunciate ,,, [Apr. 24th, 2008|11:48 am]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Thanks to Eleonora for the heads up on this -





The rain in spain falls mainly on the ... Larc's english message for fans

edit - Thanks to aoki - I've uploaded the file mediafire
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2008-04-24 04:00 pm (UTC)
Tetsu looks like he really wants to be the one reading it XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2008-04-24 04:16 pm (UTC)

hahaha! XD

I THOUGHT SO TOO. XD
"Aw, hyde, you sound retarded, OBVIOUSLY I COULD DO THIS BETTER"

(btw thanks for posting, helayne! ♥)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alienchrist
2008-04-24 05:58 pm (UTC)

Re: hahaha! XD

He's totally fidgeting! He's shown Hyde up speaking Korean (I think it was, maybe Taiwanese?) so I'm sure he wants to do the same with English -- especially since he's the leader! The clip was very cute, though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifotismeni
2008-04-24 04:03 pm (UTC)
THAT WAS ADORABLE XDDD

awww!! XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 314159
2008-04-24 04:17 pm (UTC)
*DIES* AUGH SO CUTE. Tetsu's facial expressions are hilarious.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2008-04-24 05:09 pm (UTC)
Bless!! Oh my God, I am so excited.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2008-04-24 05:14 pm (UTC)
In my enthusiasm I pressed 'post' without finishing... Thanks for posting this! I feel like I'm too busy to properly keep up with The Boys actitives at the minute, I worry I'm missing out on pre-Paris gossip/info/joy!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tmsj
2008-04-24 07:00 pm (UTC)
:):):):) <-- because all I am doing is smiling at this. :)

Have you read this and this?" Gotta love Shanghai Daily.

Did Eleonora's site change its URL?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2008-04-25 01:13 am (UTC)
the main page is down - but the bbs side is still working
Ark bbs
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: faded_poetry
2008-04-24 09:16 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOL!
this is adorable. you can see yuki breaking out in smiles! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2008-04-25 02:43 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing!
wow this is weird english, but it's nice to foreign fans anyway

i love Yuki's attitude XD

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gacktisgod
2008-04-25 02:49 pm (UTC)
LOL. So now he's trying to sound American? Has he gotten over his Anglophilia? ~_^ Last time I heard him say something it was with a bit of an accent. Then again that was like, 4 or 5 years ago.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lauraorganasolo
2008-04-25 09:59 pm (UTC)
DUDE. You haven't heard the "DID YOU EET CRAPS?" MC from Baltimore?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gacktisgod
2008-04-25 11:12 pm (UTC)
HAHA. Nope. Hear OF it, yes. But not heard it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lauraorganasolo
2008-04-28 04:19 am (UTC)
It remains epic even after four years. XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lauraorganasolo
2008-04-25 10:01 pm (UTC)
You screencapped the perfect moment with Yuki's and Hyde's smiles and Tetsu's... unreadable expressions. XD

Thanks for the link!
(Reply) (Thread)