?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

What's In Spam (aka Dark Shadows) [Jul. 14th, 2005|01:55 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Music |Trust]




^-^ Thanks to friends at youyou bbs




















































lunchtime over..back to work!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: fenery
2005-07-14 06:26 pm (UTC)
yay pictures! ^______^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2005-07-14 06:34 pm (UTC)
Don't know if it's the angle or editing, but Hyde looks like he's 13 in the 5th picture :ppp
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2005-07-14 09:15 pm (UTC)
Hahah he's aging backwards XDDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wh00shwh00sh
2005-07-14 06:39 pm (UTC)
Yay for pictures!!! Yukihiro is love. <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-07-14 06:44 pm (UTC)
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/0803/nepenthes59/whatsin/8wbq87.jpg
& YukiXHy is ...unexpected ^.~ (Is Hyde's shirt promoting medical marijuana or what is that?)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wh00shwh00sh
2005-07-14 08:38 pm (UTC)
Haha I hadn't noticed the marijuana leaves at first!
but there's a skull at the top of the paramedic sign thing, so maybe he's telling us not to smoke?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ohfreckle
2005-07-14 06:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!
Mmm, Hyde with long hair ^___^
Yuki's short hair actually suits him very well, and Tetsu is looking a bit tired again ;__;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-07-14 06:42 pm (UTC)
I'm thinking Hyde really is a vampire who is continually sucking the Life out of Tetsu

...

Maybe it's just me, but w/the lousy lighting - I think everyone looks tired
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-07-14 07:27 pm (UTC)
mmm picturelicious :)

i like the link cover...but i still say it would've looked better without them on it...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-07-14 11:19 pm (UTC)
now that i've actually looked at the pictures (was on bf's compy before)
i really like the last two...the double image thing....that's not quite double image is really neat :D

and i think hyde's gotten younger again lol
...and staring tetsu is kinda freaky...with the light in his pupils like that...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: travellin_otaku
2005-07-14 07:53 pm (UTC)
waaaa I haven`t seen this mag....did it just come out? I must buy O____O Thank you!!<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2005-07-14 08:13 pm (UTC)
wow um... O_o interesting shirt hyde's got there... let's hope he got it for the wings and skulls! XD;

thans for the pics! bah im so slow with the laruku forums ^^;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jackichen007
2005-07-14 10:22 pm (UTC)
::eats the spam::

i need to start spamming you!!! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shochu66
2005-07-14 11:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the pics, think we have to get that mag. Another series of great laruku pics. Made our night.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: momoiro_chan
2005-07-15 01:16 am (UTC)
Ah~ Lovely pictures! Hyde looks so young in them! Superb editing perhaps? >+___+<

Thanks for sharing the pictures, Helayne! ^_________^

*I have to buy this mag from kayiu.net!!!!!*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-07-15 02:36 am (UTC)
Ohhhh, Natalie's going to have some kind of MASSIVE heart attack when she sees that jacket Hyde's wearing. I almost did, and I don't even have the obsession with lapel pins and skulls and crossbones she has XP

So many pictures *______*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rabi
2005-07-15 05:17 am (UTC)
Oh laruku and THE PREDATORS! I need to find that in the store... :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: faithfulmoder
2005-07-15 06:48 am (UTC)
Ooo thank you! I'll have to hit the corner bookstore tomorrow and grab that sucker.

But the odd blue backdrop makes it look like they're preparing for a movie effects blue-screen shot.

"You cannot be told what L'arc en Ciel is..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-07-15 03:26 pm (UTC)
"I'm thinking Hyde really is a vampire who is continually sucking the Life out of Tetsu" haha* yep~ that's a plausible theory lol

THX for sharing these pics ^o^

+ i can't figure out wether the pics were shoot before or after Hyde cut his hair... it's long and short at once haha

C Céline**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-07-15 03:32 pm (UTC)
I think Hyde had a few haircuts - but these pics were right before the Mohawk incident if I read bluebirds info right (*chu to bluebird)
"The editor said it was the last day we can see hyde with LONG HAIR."... from Ark board, Bluebird is quoting Whats In Editor
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rabi
2005-07-27 09:48 pm (UTC)
That's gotta be it :) cuz ken still has healthy foot.

BTW, do you have the magazine? I tried to locate it in the stores but can't find it :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: faded_poetry
2005-07-15 08:06 pm (UTC)
i no longer understand the logic to hyde's hair...
now... is it long or short?

it looks like a longish mullet here. *confused*

oooh~ and look at that yummy tetsu picca with hyde in a slutty pose in the background. *GASP*

HAITSU DREAMS!!! XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aylengyr
2005-07-19 04:01 am (UTC)
oooo more pictures! yay!
(Reply) (Thread)