?

Log in

No account? Create an account
>.o.< Give peas a chance - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

>.o.< Give peas a chance [Jul. 11th, 2005|07:55 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |soresore]

sedefendendo 's impression of the Link pv was just spot on "wooooooohoooooooooo, just cant we all get along..."



~*chu* to ashta_no_kaze for the picture I stole ^0^

I'll forgo my sad saga of cramps & heating pads... and just spam instead
>>..<< Time for the Hylenol I'm not quite sure how to explain my bizarre fascination for hunting for Laruku/Hyde pics.. it's sort of a hobby of pleasant distraction, or stress reduction..
I often felt rather silly for this habit until I came across a bumper sticker that said something about Beanie Babies making someone go into Chapter 11... So hey, it could be worse *smile*

























I finally got a DSL line for my home PC **yay~** A coworker of Leigh's installed it for me, and he installed a new messenger (GAIM) There are new "alert" sounds on this messenger, and my dog SallyAnn always looks up at the computer when she hears it. I must get Sally her own laptop. ^=^

Hoping tomorrow is a painfree day - especially for
sedefendendo ilenebook peace2you aylengyr
Belated birthday wishes to hellocobweb & kanashimi2
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: laizuki
2005-07-11 11:37 pm (UTC)
The Link PV is so cool XD In a bizarre, "let's all dance" kinda way :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: martyan
2005-07-11 11:38 pm (UTC)
"I'm not quite sure how to explain my bizarre fascination for hunting for Laruku/Hyde pics.. "

You don't need to :) (I have tons of Queen/some others...)

Besides, it's verri useful! Not every one can find THAT many of Laruku pix, so we can stole it from you :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ohfreckle
2005-07-11 11:48 pm (UTC)
I'm not quite sure how to explain my bizarre fascination for hunting for Laruku/Hyde pics.

You're not alone in this ^^ I think it's some kind of disease, maybe Hyde put some virus in the air :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2005-07-12 12:05 am (UTC)
Gah... I hope those cramps will go away soon.
BTW, congrats on the new DSL and GAIM. ^_^v

I've set up a "techie-blog" here, I thought you'd like to take a look.
BTW, say hi to Mike when you can. I'm sorry I haven't been online much lately, but on the plus side, I think I managed to find the perfect, free, open source application for his CAD needs. ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-07-12 12:16 am (UTC)
***Chu***
I'll be sure to send him your regards.

WOW THanks for the techieblog link.. .*bookmarks* I need all the help I can get, especially written in the dry, slightly sarcastic yet accessible language style I love ^.~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kanashimi2
2005-07-12 12:49 am (UTC)
Thank you so much~~ ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fenery
2005-07-12 01:18 am (UTC)
yay for DSL!!!! ^___^ and ahhh, Hyde/laruku pic spam ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: andisaid
2005-07-12 08:51 am (UTC)
I'm not quite sure how to explain my bizarre fascination for hunting for Laruku/Hyde pics..

Looking for pics is relaxing a bit. I've started to browse around the web looking for Prince of Tennis fanart whenever I'm bored or cranky. My fanart file is growing at an alarming rate....

But whenever I'm IMing someone they always say something and I know the perfect fanart for it. So I spam them with it. They always seem to enjoy it and in the end everyone is a little happier. When I do that I always think of you and your Laruku spam.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-07-12 09:07 am (UTC)
Waa i love Tetchan's haistyle~ thx for sharing your caps ^_^

doh~ it's my fetish!! omg... Hyde looks so cool in THAT shirt doesn't he? *hugs screen*

girly hyde spam to make your cramps go away!
http://i7.photobucket.com/albums/y288/mayasteenken/Heaven/7f107875.gif

haha* maybe Sally would even deserve her own PDA lol

C Céline**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peace2you
2005-07-12 09:22 am (UTC)
Thanks for the well wishes, I hope you feel better as well.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-07-12 01:47 pm (UTC)
the gaim sounds are such a bloody pain in my head >.< (that's what my bf uses...)

nothin' wrong with a little hylenol to start/end/interfere in/give one a break at any point during the day ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: muncha
2005-07-12 11:34 pm (UTC)
I'm not quite sure how to explain my bizarre fascination for hunting for Laruku/Hyde pics

You know what they always say, "A Hyde a day, keeps the doctors away."
Er... or, something to that extent. Thanks for the spams. Hope you get better soon. *shooing the cramps*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-07-13 12:58 pm (UTC)
GAIM is really good, but it's a bitch when it comes to tranfering files for certain people *crosses fingers for you*

Oh please.... let it be worse by pushing the spammming even more!!! lol XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aylengyr
2005-07-16 11:52 pm (UTC)
hello! thanks for the wellwishing. It must have worked cause I had an amazing recovery today. *waves*
(Reply) (Thread)