?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The good ol days spam - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The good ol days spam [Feb. 9th, 2005|01:39 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music | time to say goodbye]






click on thumbnail to go to larger pic











































WELL OF COURSE I'm kidding, you don't suck ..but I found these cards hysterical
http://www.meish.org/vd/
& these snarky cards http://www.sappycards.com/

A rather snowy icy drive into work - it wasn't too bad though. Looks like I had spam again for lunch (OK that and some vegan ramen .. these are pretty good actually, a bit pricey -but the ingredient list doesn't look like a chemistry experiment. http://www.rightfoods.com/scripts/display_category.php?category_id=100

LinkReply

Comments:
From: nyde
2005-02-09 04:15 pm (UTC)
Those are lovely. None of them are actually smiling, but they kinda look... happier? or maybe it's just me, I dunno.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: talillama
2005-02-09 04:18 pm (UTC)
I'm very glad she caved and scanned them ^.^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spherehunter
2005-02-09 04:45 pm (UTC)
YOU STOLE HOURS OF SCANNING FROM ME!



....hahahaha, glad someone enjoyed it
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-02-09 04:50 pm (UTC)
They are great , thank you~! I hope it's OK I shamelessly yoinked them without asking first because I'm stoopid *hydes*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spherehunter
2005-02-09 07:15 pm (UTC)
it's okay, it's okay, you credited me and all... i just love your laruku spam, nice to able to contribute for once ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jackichen007
2005-02-09 05:34 pm (UTC)
omg..thank you for the scans =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2005-02-09 06:44 pm (UTC)
Young Laruku ^0^ How nostalgic! Thank you ^____^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2005-02-09 06:50 pm (UTC)
Ol' skool L'Arc is luv.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tavestry
2005-02-09 10:21 pm (UTC)
Tetsu: I'm Hardcore YO! I have a gun.
Ken: Sakura? What are you doing?
Sakura: *whispers into his cellphone* They've got a gun man. I think Tetsu's gonna shoot me!
Hyde: *sweatdrops* Sakuraaaaaa...Tetsu's not going to shoot you. He's too a big a dork to shoot you.
Tetsu: Look! *BANG*
Sakura: O.O
Ken: Gaaah...You...shot me...*dies*
Sakura: Well that's a load off my mind. Let's go Hyde.
Hyde: Dorks. All of you. I can't wait to meet Gackt and blow this popcicle stand.
Tetsu: *wails* Hyyyyyde!

Ooooh. My insanity doth runneth over.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-02-09 11:25 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, Helayne... I DO believe this is the best spam I've ever seen :D Makes me wish (a little) that I had more desire to drop by Pieces lately~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sheika_takarai
2005-02-10 12:18 am (UTC)
im SOOO very glad ken dropped the whole red lipstick thing...-_______-;;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-02-10 08:35 am (UTC)
THANK YOU! the picture of Hyde sitting before that table is wonderful!!

*eureka* sexy guies grow on trees!! that's why my Saku is up there, isn't it? ~.^

C Céline**
ps: so... that's why he can't answers my passionate mails at bubblestars... my poor angel can't take the pc with him on that tree.. i thought it was becoz he didn't like me =p *happy*
(Reply) (Thread)