?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

^-^ virtual hugs [Nov. 24th, 2004|03:33 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |pleasedpleased]
[Current Music |fruits of chaos]



Almost ready to go home & start in on the baking for tomorrow.. It's always so nice when we go to this the generous friend's of my brothers for Thanksgiving. They are fun, very easy going & always quick to make you feel welcome.

^-^ Such a sweetie, HydeLoveDM - I think my recent posts made her feel like I needed to cheer up a bit - and how can I not? XD Thank you HydeLoveDM!





This funny pic stolen from Katie XD

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2004-11-24 08:49 pm (UTC)
the suspicious cat's expression MAKES that pic. xD *psst* puppy, I think they're on to you. xD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: andisaid
2004-11-24 09:32 pm (UTC)
Yes it does. I think that's the cat version of raising an eyebrow suspiciously.

SO CUTE! :3

I have a friend that always says that breed of dog is just a cat that barks.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-24 08:58 pm (UTC)
wahaha angly fluffball cat XD
*runs off with the less grumpy-looking kitties, especially the siamesey one*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-24 10:40 pm (UTC)
Awww! I'll have to save that to show my friend Michelle... her whole family breeds Pomeranians and they're obsessed with them :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2004-11-24 10:55 pm (UTC)
Awwww, how sweet of HydeLoveDM! What a lovely presence she is on the internet.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-11-24 11:05 pm (UTC)
*-* Yes! She is... I have such a special feeling for the great friends I met on Liv's/Youyou/Vivi's/Cats bbs even if I can't read a lot of the posts.

My friend blufish made me a Nyde fanclub icon (cuz we adore her too!) ^-^ Perhaps someone can make me a HydeLOVEDM fanclub icon? *puppy eyes*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-25 12:54 am (UTC)
Would this one work?



If you want something different, let me know and I could fix it for you ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-11-25 01:09 am (UTC)
******CHUU***************


that's great!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liv_ark
2004-11-25 10:42 pm (UTC)
I wanna join the fanclub! Definitely xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eightnoon
2004-11-25 12:32 am (UTC)
ahahahaha that nyanko wanko pic is great!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-11-25 12:44 am (UTC)
It is , isn't it? lol - That cat just has the perfect pissed off snerky face
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: milyh_itks
2004-11-25 04:00 am (UTC)
ahha i've seen that spy pic a million times, and it never fails to brighten up my day! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-11-25 07:21 am (UTC)
hahaha! the expression on that cat is too funny XD
i think the spy is the one next to it! :O it looks tottaly suspicious!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: talillama
2004-11-25 12:25 pm (UTC)
ROFL at the cats with the dog
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wh00shwh00sh
2004-11-26 06:34 am (UTC)
Aww, those kitties and that doggy are the cutest things ever. I just wanna go awww and squeeze em <33
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shochu66
2004-11-27 10:59 am (UTC)
Have to take the kitties and doggy pic and send to sister in law and Mum.
(Reply) (Thread)