?

Log in

No account? Create an account
can spam fix a headache? - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

can spam fix a headache? [Nov. 7th, 2004|11:54 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |blahblah]





*chu* to cats & hytsu board








>.o head still hurts - I guess spam can't fix an all day marathon headache.. Prays that it will be gone by tomorrow morning. On a brighter note, glad to hear Vinny had a safe trip back home to Canada ~
I found the following site amusing - I understand it started out as a joke..but now more then 4000 Americans have signed up http://www.marryanamerican.ca/



LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: newo
2004-11-08 05:44 am (UTC)
I'm so glad I ordered that calender, I hope it gets here soon ^_^
I hope your head feels better
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gakuhai
2004-11-08 05:56 am (UTC)
Thank you, that's beautiful *_* I want it! I can see that my room is going to be plastered with calendars next year :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2004-11-08 06:34 am (UTC)
aww those pics make me wanna give haido a huggies!
yukihiro looks a bit alien in that last one :O and i mean that in a good way XD <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nekochancutecat
2004-11-08 02:44 pm (UTC)
Wah~ Poor Yukkie. *hugz his alien head* >D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2004-11-08 02:49 pm (UTC)
lmao lmao XD...it's large ne :OOOO
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-08 08:27 am (UTC)
ooh thank you :) ...makes me wish i was born in every month...beh...don't need to be born in the proper month to enjoy each image XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampyredea
2004-11-08 08:36 am (UTC)
wooo yuki looks pretteh!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2004-11-08 09:04 am (UTC)
I adore hyde's hair in the 2nd group shot SO MUCH. Thanks for posting these, they made me feel better :B
(Reply) (Thread)
From: pierraxryuka
2004-11-08 09:20 am (UTC)
OMG~~ it's the calendar that i am still wondering if i should have...
but that tet-chan picture is so tempting...
i don't know what to do~~~!!! (><)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2004-11-08 10:52 am (UTC)
Ahh~ calender spam? *kicks technitions*

(*crosses fingers that her calender and posterbook arrive in tact*.)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: talillama
2004-11-08 11:40 am (UTC)
^___________^ My bestfriend has bought me the calendar as a delayed 21st bday present.

*hugs your headache*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2004-11-08 01:48 pm (UTC)
:-0
Spam fixed my head ache. Is that calender still available?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nekochancutecat
2004-11-08 02:48 pm (UTC)
November's page looks nice. XD

Now I don't know whether I want Gackt or Laruku's 2005 calendar... dang it. >>;;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tmcado
2004-11-11 03:53 am (UTC)
I already got Gackt's. Would it be too bad if I tried to buy Laruku's next month? I mean, after all, they're just posters with some ickle tiny numbers to make them pass as calendars (btw, I still have to buy a real calendar, with big boxes for writing stuff and such).
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eightnoon
2004-11-08 07:43 pm (UTC)
ah yes, looking good as usual.

ever get rid of that headache?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-11-09 12:57 am (UTC)
ken looks gorgeous!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hydebelle
2004-11-09 06:35 am (UTC)
HYDE... KEN... TETSU... YUKKI... no words for them... just their names and the fact that these pics definately do not cure insomnia. >_< Nice pictures though. Makes me want them. ^__^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xy0131
2004-11-09 06:55 pm (UTC)
i immediately ordered the calendar at yesasia after seeing these scans. all i have to say is: THEY LOOK SO GREAT!!!... still can't over the excitement... *waiting for my calendar to arrive* ^^;;
(Reply) (Thread)