?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

tsukareta spam [Oct. 13th, 2004|08:42 am]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |mood & music same/blurry eyes]
[Current Music |blurry eyes]


This sleepy pic swiped from the lovely HydeloveDm..
LJ Edit - HydeLoveDM mentions that the pic below is from this magazine
http://www.wani.co.jp/images/magazine/act/index.html (I think some people on my FL are Ryuhei Matsuda fans)

It is exactly how I feel at the moment - I hope to finish scanning Le Ciel pics at lunch today *thwaps my scanner into submission. My scanner appears to be working, but the image is always blank.. any clues?* ahh and how cute, Ken is posing with cosplayers at Otakon in the Le Ciel issue.

(random note - I think my one coworker is giving me the silent treatment. Hrmm that could be a good thing-or not.. I just hope she knows I had nothing, I say nothing to do with my supervisor increasing her work load. Why she is peeved at me, go figure)

On my dork increasement campaign - I'm such a sucker.. I went ahead and bought the alternate version http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=5926011332&ssPageName=ADME:B:EOAB:US:6

sleepily goes back to work



LinkReply

Comments:
From: milkyway85
2004-10-13 01:04 pm (UTC)
sleeping and looking all innocent and like nothing could bother him...I really would like to join him o^-^o
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-10-13 03:16 pm (UTC)
Yay!!!! Those pictures are in there of Ken with the cosplayers?! I have to be in at least one of them... we followed him around the whole damn thing, lol ^_^ I can't wait to see them!

And, you're not a dork... I bought the band version and Hyde the version together, haha.

That girl has to make so much money...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-10-13 03:22 pm (UTC)

That girl has to make so much money... ^^;; yes, I imagine -

I don't recognize any of the cosplayers - but that doesn't mean anything LOL I'll have to scan them later & enlarge the pics.. they have this thing about posting teeney weeney itsy bitsy pics in Le ciel

There are pics of Ken eating Crap.. I mean crabs
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-10-13 03:28 pm (UTC)
I wasn't one of the cosplayers, but we were behind them for a lot of the pictures they took. Not ever by choice, however... we kept trying to get out of the way, but for a staff who is supposed to keep people away from Ken, we kept getting pushed closer. Not that I minded, hehe. :D But it was scary... I realized that if it were a situation where I could actually talk to him... I probably would have had some kind of heart failure. ;P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-10-13 07:27 pm (UTC)
aww... ::wipes tear:: he's so purty
and yay for ken pic with cosplayers! hahah i hope their outfits are really dumb cause that would be funny ^_^ unless theyre some really hot scantly clad girls that he just wanted to get a picture of hahaha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shochu66
2004-10-13 07:30 pm (UTC)
Finally the Sleeping Beauty got an adequate image. He is getting more and more beautiful. We can only keep on wondering. And you really bought the two versions - うらやましいいいいい。みたいなああああ。This was our first visual encounter with Laruku and Hyde especially. The prize looks like a bargain. Not too much for such a cutie.
(Reply) (Thread)