?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

X__x smile spam [Sep. 7th, 2004|11:30 am]
nepenthes59

*thanks to Cats & Hytsu board*






LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-09-07 04:58 pm (UTC)
XD!!
i wanna get iiiiit!
(but ill probably just find scans instead -_- more usefull and... um, cheap, heh)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: milkyway85
2004-09-07 07:43 pm (UTC)
+.+ hyde in the 2nd photo is too much for my fan-heart ^^;
you really get the feeling that you must find a way to lay down beside him and lay your head on his shoulder ... *dreams* ...
(Reply) (Thread)
From: luceage
2004-09-07 07:45 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha Tetsu has granny glasses and a granny blouse in that picture!

*rolls*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2004-09-07 07:52 pm (UTC)
ohhhhhhh wonder if it'll have baltimore pics in it o.o
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wh00shwh00sh
2004-09-08 12:29 am (UTC)
Yay for Tetsu and his hairless armpits!!!!
*dances*
<33
(Reply) (Thread)
From: iffer
2004-09-08 12:34 am (UTC)
*lol* I wish HYDE shaved his sometimes... Have you seen the Shibuya 7 Days stuff, the hair is just... @-@
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-09-08 01:42 am (UTC)
September 30th is too far. .__.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-09-08 02:06 am (UTC)
Well concerning the Poster Book - 9/30 is a moot point since they aren't selling it outside of Japan
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-09-08 05:32 am (UTC)
Yeah... THAT'S a shame indeed. :\ It makes me wonder what it'll look like.^^;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shochu66
2004-09-08 01:23 pm (UTC)
Where did you get the picture for your icon from? We have just read the userinfo of your lj and discovered a couple of common interests. May we add you to our friends list? There is only one thing: we like Gackt and you list him under things you don't like. Is that an obstacle? Otherwise: yoroshiku onegaishimasu.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-09-08 10:40 pm (UTC)
Aww, sugar~^^; In the dislikes, I just don't like Gackt paired up with anyone other then HYDE, since I like gakuhai [ gacktxhyde ] and run the community, you know?^^; I do like Gackt, he was what got me into J-Rock after all~ I just love HYDE and Laruku a lot more.^^; Sure you can add me, I've added you back, okay? :D

And as for the picture, here: http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v11/drops_of_colour/HYDE/hyde666pics.jpg

Squee~ ^__^

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tavestry
2004-09-10 04:16 pm (UTC)
HORA! Are you Gakuhai?! *GAPES* YOU!

You of the mysterious fact finding prowess. I bow down before you awesome ability to know everything.

Seriously, I live in Japan and you know more than I do! Ohm ohm ohm. *bows*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-09-10 04:19 pm (UTC)
I think you might be thinking of Sari chan?
Sari (who lives in Australia) is gakuhai on lj -
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)