?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

PaParazzi spam [Jul. 9th, 2004|01:10 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |Luna Sea]














what's up with this look? *lol* sari chan posted some Gackt pics that have similar masks

Well good thing it's like totally deserted here in the office, as I've already wasted oodles of time aquiring Paparazzi Hydeist spam XD...
LinkReply

Comments:
From: mrhydeisme
2004-07-09 05:23 pm (UTC)
::giggle::

oh man, you've done it again, nepenthes59...

you've wasted more space on my computer, because I'm saving these pictures!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poisonbleu
2004-07-09 07:25 pm (UTC)
ugh...i'm such a knitting fiend. i have to make that striped sweater now.

cute pictures by the way. thank you.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-07-09 10:13 pm (UTC)
what a dork, lol
and who's that on his copmputer screen? i cant see X\ hmm...
thanx XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-07-09 10:14 pm (UTC)
::reads next post::

...wait, that's avril? eeeeek! x_x
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2004-07-09 10:59 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha omg haido is so strange XD
<3
(Reply) (Thread)
From: iffer
2004-07-10 02:26 am (UTC)
You know, I'm sure I'm not the first to say this, but I really appreciate you sharing these lovely images with everyone. ^_^ We're lucky.

And I love dorky HYDE. So cute!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-07-10 02:32 am (UTC)
^-^ I'm glad you enjoy them.. I've always been the type "OMG OMG you need to see/enjoy/laugh at/ this too"

sorry I do a crappy job at cropping the pics, but usually I'm at work and haha in a rush
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lauraorganasolo
2004-07-10 06:56 am (UTC)
Me too, although of course I rarely have much to share. I'm glad you get a kick out of sharing them with us, though, because we sure love to see them.

<3 dorky J Rockers. Thank yooou. =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hydebelle
2004-07-10 07:37 pm (UTC)
They are so cute!! (the pics I mean...) I wonder what's happening at Otakon... as in... I wonder if this is how he will behave backstage... that would be so cute to think about...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydewaatsuidesu
2004-07-11 03:03 am (UTC)

friend?

wow can i add you as a friend fellow hyde lover???
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-07-11 12:53 pm (UTC)

Re: friend?

Sure - the more Hyde love the better
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: xy0131
2004-07-11 02:15 pm (UTC)
thanx for digging up all these weird pics. hyde looks like a vampire in the 1st one~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-07-11 02:19 pm (UTC)
Well Hyde IS a vampire, don't ya know? ^.~..

I can't wait for the next 2 updates in Hydeist gallery
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: busyizzy
2004-07-12 03:51 pm (UTC)
I was wondering if you minded me adding you as a friend? ^__^ If you do, no biggie, but if not, thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-07-12 03:54 pm (UTC)
Hi -
I don't mind ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megami_takarai
2004-07-13 12:33 pm (UTC)

honestly...

it's only now that i've seen this pics...and they're totally cool! i love the sense of humor! this is another reason out of the million reasons why i love hyde and larc!^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: chibihaido
2004-07-14 12:56 am (UTC)
That picture where you got to see his desktop emotionally scared me for life. *lol* XD

Is it ok to friend you?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-07-14 01:14 am (UTC)
Sure it's Ok! ... ahhh I knew about Hyde's interest in Avril - so it wasn't a shock..LOL I didn't event notice it was her on the desktop til I saw Hydeists mention it in chat.

I was more amused by the cat mask
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)