?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

seniority rulezzzz Post is totally goofy..but you know that already? [Jun. 2nd, 2004|09:30 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Music |finale]



Men without hatschairs

The new Dune reissue features a very Salvidor Dali like cover .. with chairs. (mine is coming ..yay!) The ever observant
borntohula pointed out in my last entry that only Tetsu & Hyde got to sit down..
http://img4.photobucket.com/albums/0803/nepenthes59/larcap2.jpg


Well CRI MI NEEEEEEE.... It's so true.. Notice when there is only 1 chair.. TETSU gets, and Hyde gets the arm (I still say it's seniority)

& notice.. .. all together.. well no chairs





LinkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-06-03 02:28 am (UTC)
hahah yes! He can sit on our lap~ ^.~...


Question:... I've been trying to figure out exactly when My Hydeist membership is up for renewal. I thought my previous card had a date on it - but my current card doesn't .

Maybe I just need to email Hydeist?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rotem
2004-06-03 04:31 am (UTC)
OMG LARUKUCRACK! :D :D :D
I friended you. ^^;;;

But DAMN you're fairyprincesshaido layout killed me. TT_TT

(and I read that as 'men without hair at first', wtf? o.O)

I'm not usually this spazzy, I swear. It's just the Laruku effect on me. ._.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-06-03 04:36 am (UTC)
SUGE!!!!!!!!!

ahhh addsyou back! I say we need more fairyprincesshyde love in the world.. then maybe we would stop being stupid and beating the crap out of each other
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2004-06-03 04:58 am (UTC)
Ahhh, I was going to comment about how I can NOT stop STARING at that youseihime-haido pic and then 'temu goes and beats me to it XD; Guuuh, that is one sexy pose o____o; Even for him, who does like, EVERYTHING sexily XB;; (or dorkily.. I swear there's some kind of sexy dorkiness than man eminates. :x) ... *buys them all a chair*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2004-06-03 02:41 pm (UTC)
Ay ay ay! hyde es muy caliente y guapA, no?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-06-03 02:50 pm (UTC)
lol yes, ditto!
il est beau et belle aussi hehehe
(highschool french makes a comeback!)

::<3s hyde in your icon:: he looks so pure and angelic *_*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-06-03 02:57 pm (UTC)
in that linked screencap, hydes face is so funny lol. whats he making a face about? lol

and tetsu on the bed... *jumps on tetsu* hehehe. too hot

and that pic with all of them and the one chair- that one was in that l'arc article that i scanned- but its a way better version. darnit, i wish i could scan well =( ... actually i wish i had more stuff to scan lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ruiroentgen
2004-06-03 09:07 pm (UTC)

^^

cool pictures you had post!! ^___^
(Reply) (Thread)