?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

shameless le ceil spam [May. 30th, 2004|09:42 pm]
nepenthes59








LinkReply

Comments:
From: mrhydeisme
2004-05-31 01:49 am (UTC)
jeez, i'm so tempted to do a "FIRST!" doofus comment like how they do at jrocknyc.com (AH idiots).

is that a real boardgame???
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-05-31 01:51 am (UTC)
ahahhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!! err he is playing the board game with the vocalist of MUCC

ahhh

err I will have to look at the article more - but yeah it seems to be a real board game
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2004-05-31 01:52 am (UTC)
Ahaha XD Ken playing Life (well, it looks like Life. Maybe the Japanese version of it??) with Laruku pieces is so becoming an icon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2004-05-31 01:52 am (UTC)
I want those chibi action figures! (Why do I have a feeling Ken has them lined up on a bookshelf somewhere in his house?)

Ah... And hyde looks fat. (I'm mean.)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2004-05-31 01:58 am (UTC)
Uwahhh!!! They are playing Life!!
^__________^
Aren't those action figures the ones that came with the stay away single? some were painted and others were like... shine in the dark or something. I think I have those.
Anyway, this is so cute. MUCC and S.O.A.P. have been really close lately (remember the "MUCC vs. S.O.A.P. deathmatch" concert?) And our dearest Yacchan (Sakura) has been involved with their (MUCC's) latest album in some way I still have to confirm (but I have my very strong suspicions as to "what" his involvement was...) ^^
And then again... KEN-CHAN PLAYING LIFE!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-05-31 02:01 am (UTC)
I LOVED that game as a kid! lol
I thought it was life.. err I need to scan the whole page..ahhah you can translate it for lazy buttt me

MUCC was on the Love flies baseball team too~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2004-05-31 02:05 am (UTC)
Yay!! they were on the BB team, suge! ^^
I can try to translate, hai!
I'm almost certain this is the Japanese version of "Life" or at least, a game very similar to it. Geez... the board is almost identical to the one I have (only in Japanese)
wow... what a flashback...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: claireredding
2004-05-31 03:42 am (UTC)

Day of reckoning! duh, duh, duh...

Ken looks amazing with that spray on tan. *licks*

I think there needs to be a "S.O.A.P. loves Mucc" single, a la m-flo and everyone.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lauraorganasolo
2004-05-31 07:49 am (UTC)
Ken is so damn sexy in a manly sort of way that like... never happens in J Rock. That photo of Yukihiro is just stunning. O_O

Sorry I can't offer something more coherant. Thank you for posting these!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-05-31 11:59 am (UTC)
ken is so cute! playing boardgames lol
and yuki looks hot but it looks like he's standing on some tanning booth lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sixth_moon
2004-05-31 03:49 pm (UTC)
Haido looks grandma-ish like that~ and I wanna play with Ken ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: elfqueen_melian
2004-05-31 06:11 pm (UTC)
SO. CUTE. ^_____________________^

I'm so happy Ken's winning too, maybe he'll get a nice umm... prize from Tetsu tonight? (Ahh, gomen >__<;)

Yuki could be the poster child for "Serenity" I swear...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kikoenai
2004-05-31 06:18 pm (UTC)
*chu* i love your spam! ^______^ spam more! ^^ i love how yuki looks very dark-ish and very quiet, in a good way. ^_____^ he's beautiful! and ken is just love! *___*
(Reply) (Thread)