?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Seller will not ship internationally *namida* - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Seller will not ship internationally *namida* [Apr. 20th, 2004|01:47 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |draineddrained]
[Current Music |release me - monoral]

Lunch hour is almost over (my stomach is feeling rather bratty today - so I'm not eating and have chosen to spam instead XD)



Someone commented about liking Hyde even if he had no hair ... perhaps this would change their mind... *laugh*



I would really like to buy this.. oh well good thing Yahoo auctions sellers in Japan don't ship internationally - as I already ordered Dune & Jiyu e no shotai today *dork*







LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-04-20 11:20 am (UTC)
*waves* that was me, lol
and i think i still would do him haha. wow, i doubted if he would still look good if he had no hair, cause i wasnt sure if he could pull it off, but i think he does.
tetsu kinda looks funny though, hah. ken looks like hes joining the military and yuki just looks normal to me haha. it could be cause its a bit dark though.

anyways u always have the coolest pics! DAMN YOU!!!1
lol, jk, u know i love
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2004-04-20 05:14 pm (UTC)
HA! I knew I wasn't making the shaved-head Laruku up! I saw a scan of that back when I was first getting into Laruku, and when I looked back on it recently, I was thinking, "Did I make that up? Or did they really shave their heads?" Hyde and Ken actually aren't too shabby looking sans hair. Yukihiro may have escaped from a POW camp and Tetsu... no comment. x_x
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mienai_hoshi
2004-04-20 07:43 pm (UTC)
i think i'll still love hyde even if his hair is shaved. ehehehe. he kinda looks good... ;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: mrhydeisme
2004-04-21 03:31 pm (UTC)
are you kidding me? they look like buddhist monks.

sexy buddhist monks.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: elfqueen_melian
2004-04-24 10:22 am (UTC)
Wow... Hyde and Ken look super hot in buzz cuts @_________@

Is that... did they really get buzz cuts? What year was this? O_o It looks very real but... dang, their hair must grow out super fast!

I'm sure Tetsu didn't mind growing it out again... he looks exactly like Pee Wee Herman in that pic, lol!
(Reply) (Thread)