?

Log in

No account? Create an account
イギリス人と日本人の親を持つミステリアスな~~He doesn't Look Japanese - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

イギリス人と日本人の親を持つミステリアスな~~He doesn't Look Japanese [Mar. 17th, 2004|09:19 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |anxiousanxious]

http://www.nikkansports.com/ns/entertainment/p-et-tp0-040318-0005.html

So it's like we suspected - Haidosan will be Adam in "The Last Quarter".. I suppose making him half English/Japanese in the movie might help the 'oh yeah, right!' factor a bit..



~.~ I'm starting my novena - that they release 666 tour on DVD...

We should have been there, Liv, Naomi, Ayumi,DH.. *sigh* during the last 2 lives.. We missed:
Hyde & Sakura playing I'm so happy
Sakura walking offstage with Hyde on his shoulders

Seeing Anis, Ein & Sakura in the audience at the final show
Hyde's MC りりさんから
Hyde collapsing and being carried off by staff >.<~!

H: Still I feel like i'm raped from the front and the back..*laugh (Hyde said he felt like he was being rape in front & behind during the 1st MC)
"We played バツgame at live"... バツgame-- you have to do something if you lost the game.
"I pretended to be a gay person in Hokkaido."
audience: "Plse do it now~"
"I don't wanna do that." - - He said in female tone. *laugh

The Ice smoke spreaded over the arena when PRAYER starts. It looked like the stage was in the cloud. It was like an illusion. -- the reporter said.  

ahh... everyone said when hyde plays "MIDNIGHT CELEBRATION", he is absolutely sexy X 100000000.

~~~

I would so pay serious money to watch Hyde 'pretend to be gay' (Which begs the question, could anyone tell? hahahah~) & the Midnight Celebration - well that goes w/o saying..

OK enough babble...


Thanks to Naomi who showed me how AIM can display Japanese characters - (Control panel, change language settings.) I don't know if I have the guts to change it over..but DH is right, I can always switch it back again.

I'm off Tomorrow & Friday.. *note to self* Get tax records together..
Friday will be spent all day at the Volvo dealership - I'm sure..


>.< I hate trying to make dinner when I never have an idea when Leigh is coming home.. bahh I thought he would be home at 7:30-8 ish..

LinkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: sixth_moon
2004-03-17 09:03 pm (UTC)
o.O I'm right there with you~ I'd spend all my life savings (that's such a pthetic amount -_-') to see Hyde pretend to be gay. Hmm...do you think he'd be a natural at it? XD

I wanna see Hyde play Midnight Celebration! "I play you obey!" Do you think if I disguised myself as an invisible flying squirrel I'd be able to see Hyde perform live? o.O
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosumari
2004-03-18 09:09 am (UTC)
Wheee~ just spotted my icon and it made my day seem a million times better.

Hyde should be gay, dammit.

-Rose
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sixth_moon
2004-03-18 08:41 pm (UTC)
Yay! I made your day seem better! Yesh, your icon is teh purdy~

Well, Hyde knows as well as you and I how he really is gay. He just doesn't want to admit it. Yeah.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hydebelle
2004-03-21 12:57 pm (UTC)
shinjirarenai O_o URESHII!!!! I just found out today that hyde shall do another movie. He's such a good actor. ^^ I just hope that he doesn't quit singing, but that's not possible ne. OH AND CUTE STORY~ ^^ heheh... I do that to ne....
(Reply) (Thread)