?

Log in

No account? Create an account
MSG Mania - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

MSG Mania [Mar. 23rd, 2012|08:35 am]
nepenthes59






Excited for my flight to NYC tomorrow with the beautiful 4am_secret Will have to arrive at MSG in plenty of time to scout out tour goods After all the hoopla over casting calls for attractive seat fillers & angst over Vamps restart... wonder if the JFK stands for Jesus F*cking Khrist haha , but maybe not.















LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: chibimerrick
2012-03-23 01:28 pm (UTC)
I'm leaving for NY tomorrow too :) Can't wait!!

Fans like to get rowdy sometimes... and think they are entitled to all they want and expect from a band, and forget that they are only humans too, and not these perfect god-like beings 8D Really, as long as everyone has a chance to see them, if they can, that's what matters, and to enjoy the show.

Apparently the goods will be available starting 4pm on sunday, so that's quite a long wait after until the concert... lol Dunno about going that early... I do want to check out NY a bit too....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tmsj
2012-03-23 03:12 pm (UTC)
Wait... you mean they're not perfect god-like beings? LOL! Seriously though, one of the things that I love about L'Arc is that they seem fairly normal. Can't wait to see them this weekend!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mango_neko
2012-03-23 03:41 pm (UTC)
Have fun! ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tsuki_626
2012-03-23 08:28 pm (UTC)
yay! do have fun, everyone going!!! the rest of us will be waiting to hear about it. (^_^)bb

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 314159
2012-03-23 09:25 pm (UTC)
i'm SOFA KING excited!!! so excited that i'm using LJ for the first time in months hahaha. SEE YOU THERE HELAYNE ^______^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: allegrofurioso
2012-03-24 11:52 am (UTC)
Have a great time, I know you will! ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)