?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Happy Samhain! - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy Samhain! [Oct. 31st, 2010|03:34 pm]
nepenthes59




Click here for a fun halloween e-card.


I haven't seen any pics from Vamps Halloween party 2010 - but I hear that Hyde was Alice in wonderland - hmm that's funny, I pictured him to be more the Mad Hatter type

 




Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket



Photobucket
Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket





Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket




The belief in vampires came about due to folk of the period not understanding the death & dying process. This interesting article also goes into the vampire myth
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: a_deux_vitesses
2010-10-31 08:52 pm (UTC)
So Hyde was Alice for the 3rd live? I really can't wait to see pics of both Alice and gothic lolita Hyde~!

And thank you so much for all these great Halloween pics ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2010-10-31 08:57 pm (UTC)
haha alice! i can't wait to see pictures (maybe kaz insisted on being the mad hatter XD)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gloria74
2010-10-31 10:08 pm (UTC)
Happy halloween to everyone!!
Ohhh, nice halloween pictures collection! Thank you so much!
i have some pictures too, i hope you like it:
Photobucket

Hyde+Anis
Photobucket

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: adasama
2010-10-31 10:57 pm (UTC)
YAY! HALLOWEEN POST, THANK YOUUUU, happy halloween btw! ^_^/
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tekkichan2
2010-11-01 12:35 pm (UTC)
thanks for the halloween pic, i know it's late but happy halloween
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vamprose
2010-11-01 06:45 pm (UTC)
Excellent. ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lauraorganasolo
2010-11-02 06:33 am (UTC)
I'm DYING to see goth loli Hyde and everyone else's costumes for this year. Thanks for the wonderful flashback. I'll never forget flipping out over schoolgirl Hyde on my lunch hour at work years ago.
(Reply) (Thread)