?

Log in

No account? Create an account
just embrace your inner dork... - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

just embrace your inner dork... [Aug. 27th, 2003|08:32 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |dorky]
[Current Music |get out of the shell]

 ha-to fresh yo baby, that's us

Perhaps people thought yours truly couldn't reach any more levels of dork-dom.. however - I truly embraced my dorkness for all it was worth.

I had to renew my license plate tabs on my car (and ^-^ how convenient, it still is my Dad's birthday - 9/1 that is on record since he cosigned for my first car when I was 18!~ gahh~ lol but it sure is more convenient then my after xmas birthdate.. anyhoo)

I always said- oh I should get one of those personalized plate thingies.. just to be stupid.. ufufuf

Duel Jewel would be cool - but too long
Larc en ciel too long
Le Ciel - yeah that would work..but, hahaha I hate those bastards at Maverick lol
Dork I think it's been used *laugh*

so I settled on this My license plate

>.< The line at the secretary of state office was awful - and haha I would have just said screw this and gotten the regular old plate via the internet renewal ...but >.< I realized I waited to long, and had to do it in person anyway.


I got this off of ebay today - Ken&Hyde w/Puffy (Lucifer&Puffy) I got a few minutes of it on winmx and it was too silly to pass up - and I admit, I find Puffy adorable. Perhaps it is because once I went into the Japanese rental store once, and a girl - no older then 3 - was saying pa pa pa pufffffffyyyy... and hahaha with that prompt, I handed her a Puffy tape...

I hope my friends got my packages? .. err ahh gomen Katie, still have to send yours gaa darn power outages, keep throwing me off schedule.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: kanashimi2
2003-08-27 05:55 pm (UTC)
ohh what a great liscence plate!!!
I wonder if anyone driving by will recognize what it's supposed to be? XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nightflight
2003-08-27 05:58 pm (UTC)
::DIES:: OMG HELAYNE. I LOVE YOU. That plate has to be the most awesome one EVER.

And I love that picture you posted, although for no specific reason. ::shifty eyes:: ^_~

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-08-27 06:04 pm (UTC)
^_^ I wuv you too.. and wonders why you would like that pic >.> <.< hahah

and color me silly - but is ha-to heart? or hot? lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nightflight
2003-08-27 06:10 pm (UTC)
<3 <3 <3

I wonder why too. ^_~

It's heart. The text means "Heart, let's become fresh!"

I don't like their eye makeup there. Sakura looks dead. Then again, he probably was close to it then. >< -_-
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2003-08-27 06:14 pm (UTC)
ahah but Michelle & I had a long ramble on Sakura no me.. lovely *sigh*

ahhh! but you talked about Laruku ... relationships.. I think nothing beats my favorite pic...then that wonderful pic of Yuki & Saku~!!! laughing..

"hey! We've gotten over it ... you should to!" ^.~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nightflight
2003-08-27 06:16 pm (UTC)
They really are, ne. He has such a pretty shade of brown for his eyes.

Hai. ^_^ I love that picture you gave me of Hyde and Sakura recently the most right now. I want more pictures of them together now! XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)