?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Making the Faith Pilgrimage - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Making the Faith Pilgrimage [Jun. 12th, 2006|01:53 pm]
nepenthes59
[Tags|]







Despite my cellphone phobia, I'd love to say hello (& maybe meet up) if you are going to any of the Hyde lives. Please email me your cell/contact info to my email. I'll email my phone # back ^-^ Thanks

helaynegaither@yahoo.com



Looking for sedefendendo friendly sites- found this pretty page
Dragon Dancing
LinkReply

Comments:
From: ilenebook
2006-06-12 08:06 pm (UTC)
I understand dragons..cuz I am always draggon butt..
OY!
You are so sweet.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2006-06-12 08:09 pm (UTC)
*-* I love that icon! I hope that Lisa can see it - I got the impression that she could see other pics from the same source..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sedefendendo
2006-06-12 08:29 pm (UTC)
nope i cant see the icon, but yes i can see the dancing dragons, incredible!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2006-06-12 09:59 pm (UTC)
^________________^ That just tickles me that you can see it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sedefendendo
2006-06-12 10:01 pm (UTC)
that i can see the website of dancing dragons, because i cant see the icon........or am i confused!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2006-06-14 08:46 pm (UTC)
8D THAT YOU CAN SEE! (xD its the things we take for granted that are the best.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: dj_miyihee
2006-06-12 09:46 pm (UTC)
Have a great time! and is that Gakuhai spam a new pic? I don't know that I've ever seen hyde in those clothes before.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2006-06-12 10:02 pm (UTC)
The Gakuhai pic was from the time of Moonchild promotion - it was a lot more difficult running across fans then..lol

I ran across some old gakuhai pics on a disc I had -























































(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: dj_miyihee
2006-06-12 10:28 pm (UTC)
oh man, I yearn for those days. hyde looked so good with blond hair and a tan.

did you see Wang Leehom on TalkAsia CNN the other day? he gave a really thoughtful and interesting interview, and he talked about his latest album, Heroes of Earth, saying that he hoped he didn't offend anyone using the phrase "chinked out" to describe his hip-hop school.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2006-06-21 02:48 am (UTC)
Uhhh... I love you? For REAL. ^-^

*takes everything*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2006-06-13 01:59 pm (UTC)
I'd love to meet up ^_^ I'll email you right away...I think I still have your email addy XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2006-06-21 02:48 am (UTC)
:D Let's all Hang out in SF on July 4th!! I'll definitely give you a call; I'llbe with Michele (divinerebel), too!

YAY XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2006-06-21 02:50 am (UTC)
I just saw that page about Dragon Dancing... Sugoiii *.*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)