?

Log in

No account? Create an account
All I want for Christmas is world peace.. - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

All I want for Christmas is world peace.. [Dec. 9th, 2005|02:15 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |coldcold]


Todays view from work by the lovely
rakshi

They added a cute  little mailbox for all of our love letters to Hyde san


^0^ Maybe with a dedicated spot, he will actually answer back  or not to our Dear King Hyde.Sama.love notes


  



</span> 復活 No.1 投稿者: HYDE 2005-12-09 12:00:00 おまたせ~。システム向上のため、停止してましたが・・・復活! 変更されたところもあるから見てみてくれ。 さて!いよいよ来年のツアー発表!    見た?  凄くない? なぜか大都市がはぶかれてるけど☆ 全国のHYDEISTが全員見れるよう願いを込めて組まれたロングツアー!! 全県じゃないけど隣県は入ってるでしょ? チケット入手も地元地域を優先するように考案してるから、 俺が君の家の近くまで来たらぜひ会いに来てくれ。 今はレコーディングで海外に来ていて多忙ながらも楽しくやってます。 レコーディングでもライヴの事を考えながら作ってるから、良いツアーになると思うよ。 今から楽しみ! 海外でもいつも食事は和食のHYDEより。
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2005-12-09 08:11 pm (UTC)
It's so cute! <333
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skylinear
2005-12-09 08:17 pm (UTC)
LOL King HYDE... XD *dies*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kiyda
2005-12-09 09:19 pm (UTC)
King Hyde omg that's funny.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sedefendendo
2005-12-09 09:32 pm (UTC)
me and you and world peace dangit!
i loves him in the santa hat!
i would so sit on his lap and......uh.....tell him i am naughty, lol.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: absolutemax
2005-12-10 02:57 am (UTC)
LOL!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sedefendendo
2005-12-10 08:53 pm (UTC)
i actually tickled myself on that one........
why do i always have to b;e the nice one.......lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peace2you
2005-12-09 10:39 pm (UTC)
Your snow picture is beautiful!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampire_kiki
2005-12-10 02:14 am (UTC)
hyde with the Santa's hat is cute...*in tears*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hametsunosaturn
2005-12-10 03:48 am (UTC)
King Hyde. XD Nice. I wanna go to shiny Hydiest Town. ^_^

Actually, I wanna be where all that snow is. *starry eyes*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-12-10 11:24 am (UTC)
King Hyde!! hahaha
oh~ poop... this is a members-only service again. i'd SO love to write under "Queen Celine" nick >_<

i've just had a pleasant time @ Hyde.com playing with that ghost in the Masquerade building~ wonder if it's supposed to make sthg happen* haha (yep i have nothing better to do this morning)

hope they will decorate Hydeist Town for Xmas. or just cover it with snow like in that lovely pic you posted


C Celine**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-12-10 04:38 pm (UTC)
Ummm... mini-translation, anyone? o.o

I want worldpeace and no more children starving. Both make me... so depressed.

*thinks about what she could write to KH*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-12-10 08:49 pm (UTC)
Translation courtesy of Eleonnora

He basically says to go and look and the changing after the stop for maintanance.He talks about the announcement of the Tour
"Too much? On purpose I omitted the big metropolis. It was my wish to meet all HYDEIST members so I put together a long tour!! Even if there aren't all the prefectures, there is one near. Even for tickets,I thought of giving preference to local places, so since I'll be near to your houses, please come meeting me.
Right now I'm abroad recording, but even if very busy I'm enjoying myself. Though I'm recording, I keep thinking about tour things, it will be a nice one. From now on enjoy!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rabi
2005-12-12 06:03 am (UTC)
i wonder where he is... since he said he's overseas...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-12-13 05:41 am (UTC)
my guess is england (though maybe he doesn't want to go there in winter again after the kagen no tsuki shooting?)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)