?

Log in

No account? Create an account
http://www.pia.co.jp/rnm/ The above badge set from RRNewsmaker… - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 3rd, 2005|02:05 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |pensivepensive]



http://www.pia.co.jp/rnm/ The above badge set from RRNewsmaker


This is distressing..

ColorQuiz.com nepenthes59 took the free ColorQuiz.com personality test!

"Considers the existing circumstances disagreeable ..."


Click here to read the rest of the results.







^-^ Happy Birthday Liv!
^-^ 誕生日おめでとう りりさん























How can it be October and Still 80 degrees? ^^;;
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2005-10-03 07:25 pm (UTC)
Awww... the pins are cute. ^^; (I'd love to get my hands on something like that!)

And I know what you mean about the weather. It was freezing on Saturday and was super hot today. I don't understand at all.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shochu66
2005-10-03 08:06 pm (UTC)
Cute Tetsu pics! Men with glasses - we had that a couple of days ago, ne.
And the little devil is munching the birthday cake.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: thespire
2005-10-03 08:19 pm (UTC)
It's crazy hot down here too. Maybe we're going to have a mild winter. That would be nice for a change.

also, your personality quiz results were really unexpected. maybe you're having a fluke day?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-10-03 08:28 pm (UTC)
Well now I take some comfort - I took the quiz again, & got this result
Able to achieve satisfaction through sexual activity. 55555555555555 hahaha as IF
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-10-05 01:34 pm (UTC)
hahaha*
wait... my result was "Restrained Characteristics:Circumstances force her to compromise and to forgo some pleasures for the time being. Capable of achieving physical satisfaction through sexual activity."

could it be the same thing? o_0

C Céline**
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: difuordorate
2005-10-03 10:35 pm (UTC)
Wow the pins are so cool! XD And it shall get warmer here as well until thursday, though it's very cold right now >___< *shivers*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jmtimages
2005-10-03 10:38 pm (UTC)

only 80 degrees???

Try 98 degrees with a heat index of 104, because that's how hot it was this past Saturday, October 1, down here.... Of course, that's better than what it was 6 days earlier when it was a roasting 108, 110+ when considering the heat index.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2005-10-04 12:19 am (UTC)
Hahahaha.... "sex player". Gotta love it.

Love those boots too. *drools*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aylengyr
2005-10-04 12:53 am (UTC)
the weather is insane here in the stinky usa lately. I have no idea whats up. Nice pictures. Whats the thing thats next to ken? looks like a battery. Hyde with horns is nice.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-10-04 04:19 am (UTC)
Ahh... if only the picture of the badges was a tad bigger, they'd probably be very easy to make >;D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-10-04 02:57 pm (UTC)
i filled the quiz and the results upset me hahaha
thx for sharing anyway, truth is good to face now and then *cough*


C Céline**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2005-10-05 12:49 am (UTC)
what the hell is a rag fair??? sounds like a fem-flag.

the perfect button for the antiperfect time of month. o_o'/?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-10-05 11:06 am (UTC)
Cute little green thingie!!! *grabs* I want to be backstage too ;-; Well, lets start with seeing the actual stage first, lol~

Hyde... is he getting younger and even more gorgeous?

80 degrees... heaven. *switches places with you* I WISH, haha..

I took that quizz and my results were pretty damn accurate... maybe for you it was freaking out? If not, then please dont do midlife crisies. Bad for you. Think about what you have in life, and smile. I'm sure there are things you're thankful about... but sometimes things just... get twisted. Life.

Just smile ^-^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-10-06 09:14 pm (UTC)
How can it be October and Still 80 degrees?

i'm also wondering that right now

i also know tetsu playing with fireworks = squeeably cute
(Reply) (Thread)