?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Google 語 - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Google 語 [Sep. 19th, 2005|08:48 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Music |countdown]







Knock on head wood - No terrible pain today ~ Was able to give Leigh some dinner before he left for a meeting Yay me!.
Able to chat with Sedefend & she forcedtold me to install Google-talk - which I did, yet *DOH* somehow neglected to realize the operative word talk. I need to find a microphone kxthnxby

~~~ *** Chuu*** ~~~~ Hugs out to yume0415/Piecesforum CDData/Whatsin





























LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: peace2you
2005-09-20 01:16 am (UTC)
Knocking on that wood for ya here!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2005-09-20 01:21 am (UTC)
:o !!

These are CD Deta? Can't wait to get my issues and scan it for TnK, then. *-*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2005-09-20 03:57 am (UTC)
Because I know you like to see when I actually use your posts... pretty icons! <3 for you, dear. As long as you keep giving me sources, I'll keep making them.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-09-20 01:27 am (UTC)
Sooooo... I'm fairly certain I have two new favorite pictures of Hyde ever: #1 and #2 *_______________*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jackichen007
2005-09-20 02:52 am (UTC)
OMG...

i DEFINITELY want this issue. haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sedefendendo
2005-09-20 01:36 am (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwww you mean you did it just for me? your an angel!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampire_kiki
2005-09-20 03:40 am (UTC)
god...*speechless*
it's love!!!!^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2005-09-20 06:01 am (UTC)
XDD haha! he's looking rather gacktish in the second-to-last there~

narnar *chews on you with love*

At this time, i deem, you are resting soundly, smoothly, comfortably in your bed, with pleasant dreams of a fenetrehaidolazyday with his chirping birdy

hey, ^^ it sounds nice to me...

oyaaaasumiiii nasaiiii~~~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2005-09-20 06:02 am (UTC)
(er>> its 2am for the record XDD <3<3<3)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-09-20 12:53 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-10-07 01:58 am (UTC)
he's looking rather gacktish in the second-to-last there

funny you say that, cause i was thinking he looked rather gackt-ish at time in the talk bit before his countdown perf. on music fighter

maybe they're secretly spending so much time together they're switching identities?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-10-13 09:35 pm (UTC)

its pimpinhyde i swear

its a battle! we'll see who is whose idol moreso--or who is more susceptible to strong figures in general...

XD as for spending too much time with eachother-- i think its both possible and plausible!! HOO-RAH!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-10-15 08:15 am (UTC)

Re: its pimpinhyde i swear

possible and plausible, and wishfully probable? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rabi
2005-09-20 06:46 am (UTC)
that 4th picture with hyde just standing there is making him look VERY short XD Do you know what magazine this is from? I might have to track it down.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-10-13 09:36 pm (UTC)
XDDD well-- he is short. *snerk*ducks*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fenery
2005-09-20 06:54 am (UTC)
*______* ♥

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: secretletters
2005-09-20 09:34 am (UTC)
it's love ♥
thank you~~!

happy to know you're feeling better now~
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-09-20 12:50 pm (UTC)

Re: Hope tests go well..

I did! It was such a nice surprise to see it - I posted about it in the deaf comm.

Thank you for thinking of me ~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-09-20 01:44 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU for sharing these pics!
(wonder if i'm the only one who doesn't like much Hyde's looks here >_<)

yay pain's gone! **HUGS**

C Céline**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-09-20 01:47 pm (UTC)
Maybe they were going for the cranky rockstarwannabe look
I really like the first pic though "Hey Sakura, What do I do now? " XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-09-20 02:10 pm (UTC)
*knock knoc on wood*

I hope you stay like this!

Where are the pics from? Please? o.o
(Reply) (Thread)