?

Log in

No account? Create an account
While procrastinating - let's brush up on First Aid - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

While procrastinating - let's brush up on First Aid [Jun. 7th, 2005|03:16 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |stoopi]

Random fangirlysquealy stoopid moment brought to you by my incredible lack of ability to bring order to my desk ~~~ with love to HydeSoSo & HydeLoveDM
When choking...






Thank Raul for Finale caps -
(it's one of the few videos that I like more then the song itself..LOL)
















Oh brother -! The one consultant I work for asked me again for a link to livejournal ... I hear them chatting about blogging & how teachers / staff here need to use it as a tool hahahaha of course I would just die if they saw this - but then, how bizarre does my lj make me seem? oh hush, never mind

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ohfreckle
2005-06-07 09:45 pm (UTC)
Whee, thanks for the pics!

Heh, I'd be dead if my boss ever found my lj. Civil servants should be dignified and not fangirling about short guys. But who cares XD
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: ohfreckle
2005-06-07 10:03 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them XD *swats you for hotlinking* (just joking :P)
Almost all of his shirts on the DVD are some kind of tranpsarent LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-06-07 10:12 pm (UTC)
!Doh.. .have to set a good example XD


Thuds again X_x
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evil001
2005-06-08 11:44 am (UTC)
Is this in Smile 2004 DVD " Lover Boy"?? I really love him in this song.

BTW, if IS Dept., here in my office know about lj, I'd die too. ig ig.
Luckily, lj isn't wellknown in here, so noone block this site. ^o^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-06-07 11:04 pm (UTC)
i don't think your lj makes you seem bizarre...but then again, i could just be too bizarre myself to notice XD

...and hydeloveDM changed her logo to a kitty... hehe :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2005-06-08 12:02 am (UTC)
I adore the pic of Hyde and Sakura. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: easternvibe
2005-06-08 06:49 pm (UTC)
I just have to say: that is the CUTEST Hyde pic (in your icon) I have seen. ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ht_56
2005-06-08 01:19 am (UTC)
they're s00ooo sweet! yay! (btw, i like your icon... hyde looks high. LOL.)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-06-08 02:03 am (UTC)
Oooh... where is that Hyde/Sakura picie from?

Thanks! *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-06-08 12:02 pm (UTC)
just look at Hyde's Tee ^_^
it's from Big Cities Nights Round Around Tour
http://i7.photobucket.com/albums/y288/mayasteenken/Larc/7bab74ac.jpg (thx to fayevalentine for the pic)



Thank you for the pictures*
haha* your LJ makes you look really lovely and cool, dun worry *chu*


C Céline**

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-06-08 03:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^_^

Now I need to go find that livr somewhere o.o lol~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ruiroentgen
2005-06-08 10:50 am (UTC)
hey ^^ I remember those caps!!! That was (almost exactly) 3 years ago!! ^^;;; wow, it seems like it was a couple of days ago!
(Reply) (Thread)