?

Log in

No account? Create an account
spamming my way one day at a time - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

spamming my way one day at a time [May. 4th, 2005|01:24 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |sober]







Thanks Tavy for this pic - & the lovely HydeLoveDM for her scans.




















~ & a virtual hug to you to Hyde-san ... some of us >.> have to work or get to sleep ~


Lovely Hugs to all of you - Remember, Kindness is free!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2005-05-04 05:32 pm (UTC)
Oh perfect. I was just making icons and hoping for better scans~ I'll leave you a comment once I post the icons. ^_~


<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2005-05-04 06:35 pm (UTC)
Hear we go... icons. My way of sharing love. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 08:07 pm (UTC)
>Brat!< Oh my thats so perfect.

I think I'd find the Fresh Meat icon too distracting
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: difuordorate
2005-05-04 05:38 pm (UTC)
<3
<3
One for you, one for Hyde~ XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2005-05-04 05:43 pm (UTC)
lovely images yet again!!
you own us!! <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 04:19 pm (UTC)
you HYDE & HYDELOVEDM own us!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2005-05-05 04:21 pm (UTC)
XD also true! but you own too!
hydelove's scans are just so... <3!
i wonder how much she spends on l'arc a year!! lol!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kikoenai
2005-05-04 05:47 pm (UTC)
this is pretty! *paws at screen*
which issue of rnr is it from? are they on the cover?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 08:07 pm (UTC)
It is the June issue & yes they are on the cover -
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kikoenai
2005-05-05 06:47 pm (UTC)
^-^
thank you! you just had be calling my bookstore to bug them for it. :P

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nightflight
2005-05-04 06:10 pm (UTC)
These are so beautiful. Thank you so much. *_*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 08:08 pm (UTC)
Now if we can only have them playing tennis ^.~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2005-05-04 08:53 pm (UTC)
*points to Helayne's comment*

Speaking of tennis, has Luce told you about the hyde and Gackt playing tennis fantasy?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 04:19 pm (UTC)
Do tell~!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2005-05-05 05:19 pm (UTC)
Ok, imagine hyde in one of those preppy, female tennis player outfits, pleated skirt included. He has his "Killing Me" hair with a white sweat band around his forehead. Gackt is in the male tennis player outfit, his hair slicked back with mousse and sweat. When they service each other (OMG! SERVICE! AHAH!), they do the typical, "UGH! UH! RUH!" noises all tennis players make.

hyde: UGH! UH! RUH!
Gackt: uh... hyde, we're not even playing.
hyde: *is just standing there, clenching his uh. racket* Shut up! Just bend over and fetch the ball!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-05-05 05:23 pm (UTC)
That... NEEDS to happen.

You had me at the first sentence.

:P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kagome_angel
2005-05-04 06:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for posting these. ^_^ *Drools*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2005-05-04 07:33 pm (UTC)
Waiii! Pretty hacchan! *goes to make icons*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kaighn
2005-05-04 07:55 pm (UTC)
Pretty! Thanks so much.
*pets Hyde's hair* Don't cut it for a long time. ^.^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2005-05-04 08:55 pm (UTC)
I'm putting these in my "special" folder.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: misshitsu_
2005-05-04 09:11 pm (UTC)
hyde faking morrie look
...
bah sexyness cannot be imitated
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 09:19 pm (UTC)
poor hydiee always the wannabe XD

^-^ I'd like to see Morrie's version!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: misshitsu_
2005-05-04 09:33 pm (UTC)


:)~~~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 04:27 pm (UTC)
^-^ Thanks ! That's a great photo
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: laizuki
2005-05-04 10:06 pm (UTC)
He doesn't look like he got any older *o*
*has been continuously watching Vivid Colors for awhile now* ^^;;
Thanks for the piccus!! ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ex_jkrowling251
2005-05-04 10:35 pm (UTC)
Yay! Cuuuute pics! Thanks you for the post n_n'
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vampire_kiki
2005-05-05 01:15 am (UTC)
my f**king goodnesss!!!!!!!!
seeing Hyde looking so yummy really makes my day!!!!
thank u so much!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xy0131
2005-05-05 02:06 am (UTC)
hyde~ *at a loss of words*
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 04:26 pm (UTC)
^-^ & Thanks for your recent posts of LCC translations. Glad to see you have survived your business Japanese translation assignments - which seemed painfully boring.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hametsuenorondo
2005-05-05 06:15 am (UTC)
Oh, wow... I'm not drooling. I'm not. >.> Can I friend you?

Yay, I'm improving from stalking to asking people if I can stalk them. xD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 04:28 pm (UTC)
Nice to meet you -
Stalking is fine as long as my overly spammy journal won't drive you crazy ^.~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hametsuenorondo
2005-05-05 09:56 pm (UTC)
*cheers*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-05-05 10:54 am (UTC)
Thank You!
gee...he is damn sexy *_*
one more reason to be amazed is that he seldom has black marks under his eyes, even with that crazy schedule. i'm jealous here

could you check/enter the chatroom he was in? (if he entered any)

thx lirimaer for showing your beautiful icons!

yep! and it's cool that kindness is free or you'll be bankrupt, my lovely Helayne *hugs*

C Céline**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2005-05-05 01:48 pm (UTC)
Kia must admit, HYDE looks YUMMEH in these pics. :D *might print one off at library* >___>
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2005-05-05 01:51 pm (UTC)
Too late, I did. Hope no one saw that. :D Phank you, Helayne. ^____^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 01:55 pm (UTC)
I can imagine the Librarian approaching you:
Who is she?

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2005-05-06 12:44 am (UTC)
*nosebleeds all over your lj for you* 8~B

I got your packages!! thank you!! (>> sidenote i haven't gotten to watch any yet, but maybe tomorrow since I HAVE MY BIRTHDAY OFF YIPPIEEE, also thanks for the college material, will be looking that over too...)

heyhey, i'm making something for you 8D <3<3<3<3!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fenery
2005-05-06 05:19 am (UTC)
Cute pics! Somehow people on my flist keep sending me over here to your journal...I guess cause everyone mentions how nice you are and then here I am ^.~ Can we be friends?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-06 12:48 pm (UTC)
*Waves* Nice to meet you
Sorry to hear about the loss of your brother's pet =^.^=
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fenery
2005-05-06 09:55 pm (UTC)
Nice to meet you too ^______________^
Losing a pet is always hard, I just hope that they can move on eventually and love another cat. One of my brothers wants another cat soon and the other one (he was closer to the cat) doesnt. Somehow I think the one who wants another one will win, he's very persuasive ;p
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evil001
2005-05-06 05:36 pm (UTC)
thanks for the nice pis as always, but these are hmmm.. *dying* again
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-05-06 09:47 pm (UTC)
how do they do it? why don't camera's reflect in mirrors?
i've always wondered about that technique...but i think i like the mystery too much to look it up
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: artisan_rebel
2005-05-08 06:25 pm (UTC)
*_* Love you for posting these. *hug*
(Reply) (Thread)
From: burial_flower
2005-05-09 10:43 pm (UTC)
eep! ^_^ I love the new pictures of L'Arc. My friend was really excited to see hyde's hair so long ^^" I myself can't wait for the new album.

oops, forgot to mention, this is Blankles from pieces... though it's been so long since I've been there ,___,
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-09 10:54 pm (UTC)
*waves*~! ^-^ Nice to see you again

I am really anxious for the new album- !!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: burial_flower
2005-05-09 10:56 pm (UTC)
I like the sound of Jyojyoushi, it really reminds me of their "old" stuff. I'm trying hard to save up money... I need a real job =_="

ee. Do you mind if I add you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)