?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just when you thought it was safe nyanya - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Just when you thought it was safe nyanya [May. 4th, 2005|08:53 am]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |gratefulgrateful]








& hopefully my previous fauxpas with fujisan.com has no connection - anyone know what is up with their English site? >.> http://www.fujisan.com/online/superstore/magazine/index.html




































LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: nekochancutecat
2005-05-04 01:02 pm (UTC)
The reactions that Helayne spam gets:

luceage: AUGH HELAYNE SPAM!
luceage: HYDE TONGUE!
luceage: SO SEXXXXXXY
luceage: *DEADZ*
Fuminshou Neko: ... :OOOO *GOES TO SEE*
luceage: OH MY GOD
luceage: GUADALUPE!!!!!!!!!!
luceage: HYDE/HYDE
Fuminshou Neko: ... :OOOOO
luceage: A;LBNEVOIAHG EA
luceage: A; HGE;IOAH T EHWAIHG
Fuminshou Neko: LOAD PAGE, LOAD
luceage: SARAH WILL FLIP OUT!!!!!!!
luceage: HOLY SHIT
Fuminshou Neko: ... *DEAD* OMG. JUST... *DEAD*
luceage: HE
luceage: IS
luceage: SO
luceage: HOT
Fuminshou Neko: HE
Fuminshou Neko: IS
Fuminshou Neko: OMG
Fuminshou Neko: *LUSTS*
luceage: AUJGOINEA;O IHTG WOIQAH
luceage: ANOGLREAIOGEW
luceage: ATHE LAUA
luceage: AGOEIHA
luceage: THE LAUGHING ONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!
luceage: THE WRITING ONE OMG POUTY LIP JESUS
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 01:07 pm (UTC)
EXCELLENT!!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nekochancutecat
2005-05-04 01:14 pm (UTC)
Most definitely GOOD JOB, Helayne. XDXD ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jinjja
2005-05-04 01:08 pm (UTC)
lol "pouty lip jesus"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nekochancutecat
2005-05-04 01:14 pm (UTC)
Three a.m. for me, six for Luce. XD;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jinjja
2005-05-04 01:07 pm (UTC)
Woah, I knew I wanted this issue but I didn't realise I need it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2005-05-04 01:12 pm (UTC)
I love the sixth one down! Really reminds me of Tierra era Hyde... all wavey haired and dressed in white.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: pierraxryuka
2005-05-04 01:41 pm (UTC)
<3 for l'arc*
love the one with tet-chan in front of the mirror*
the suit is so fabulous on him* <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: secretletters
2005-05-04 02:29 pm (UTC)
they look gorgeous *o*
and hyde's laugh is ... precious ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hydebelle
2005-05-04 02:55 pm (UTC)
I love the picture of hyde in the mirror! It looks like he is going to kiss himself. Gah! Wouldn't that be great? If there were TWO hydes? Hehehe.. that would be ecstacy ne. ^_^ Wonder if there were TWO hydes would one have a complete opposite personality from the other? Something to think about ne.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lirimaer
2005-05-04 02:56 pm (UTC)
Hyde and his evil twin! ...or would our Hyde be the evil one? >.>
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2005-05-04 03:24 pm (UTC)
Me too ^__^ Hahah HydexHyde overload. ^.^.^.^.^.^.^ Thank you nepenthes-san! Wheeeee!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-05-04 03:00 pm (UTC)
oh boy... they are... gorgeous. i almost fell from my chair. THK YOU x500 for sharing!! *chu*
i have a special crush on Hyde's hair (and a special "What the..." on Tetsu's hair)

hehe* remember about fujisan.com: the words have powers. maybe it's true after all 0_o

ahm... let's try: i'm gonna be rich and adored, and have a chihuaha and a gigantic swimming pool in my Beverly Hills villa. and Helayne will go to a L'Arc live. and Michelle will have 4 macs. and i'll get 3 extra neurons. *waits and see*


C Céline**
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-05-04 03:22 pm (UTC)
Ohhh... I need to figure out where I can order these things when they come out... Because I need that, haha! :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rabi
2005-05-04 04:07 pm (UTC)
First pic: You got the blonde hair, the tongue, and the cig... But why's Yuki looking down :(

And also, there's no yuki solo pics either. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rabi
2005-05-04 04:08 pm (UTC)

2nd pic, not first...

Hmm, i should say the 2nd pic... But the tongue and the cig are in the 1st pic too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: tiinadoll
2005-05-04 05:12 pm (UTC)
omgcan'tbreathewtfoohasdfhjllklja..... *melt* I'll be your bitch forevah because of these pics. :OOO (got here from luceages journal...:3)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2005-05-04 05:15 pm (UTC)
D=!!!!! clearly i need this issue!!
beautiful pics! thanx!

what is wrong with me not checking these BBSs RELIGIOUSLY!!~ o_o;!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kagome_angel
2005-05-04 05:30 pm (UTC)
iajdoigjwoeigawjoegiwejoaijeogijwaoigje!!!!

You now have my undying love and attention. :P *Goes to add you to friends list* THIS POST WAS THE SEX KTHX. ^____^

Seriously, thank you for posting. SO. MUCH.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: difuordorate
2005-05-04 05:31 pm (UTC)
that so made me feel better~ thank you <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 314159
2005-05-04 07:07 pm (UTC)
xD luceage's post commanded me to come here, and I'm SO glad I did. *o* THANK YOU SO MUCH for posting these xD *saves*

8D my personal favorite is actually the first one, because Hyde's so silly ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: panserbj0rne
2005-05-04 08:08 pm (UTC)
Hot DAMN.

*smex overload* *_*

*is waiting for the day when Hyde will pierce his tongue* XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 08:11 pm (UTC)

NOOOOooooooooo!

Shudder to think it -

I think lip/tongue peircing is a pretty dopey idea for a singer - but maybe that's the oldfart® in me
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: panserbj0rne
2005-05-06 12:47 am (UTC)

Re: NOOOOooooooooo!

Don't worry, I'm not too crazy about the idea either... (I wonder... will it make it harder to sing? I know it's hard to talk for days after...) I'm just surprised that he hasn't done it by now, considering how much he, err, flaunts his tongue. XD

And of course there's the whole reaction from the slash community, were that to ever happen.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evil001
2005-05-06 05:42 pm (UTC)

Re: NOOOOooooooooo!

err... thinking "he flaunts his tongue" make me tiggle
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hydesfangirl27
2005-05-04 08:11 pm (UTC)
.::dies::.
HOSHIT. o.o

(no Yuki solo picture?...awww...)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-04 08:12 pm (UTC)
I'm sure there is a Yuki pic, I just didn't see it posted yet -


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jackichen007
2005-05-04 10:01 pm (UTC)

O_O

::orgasms at the pictures::

THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR POSTING!

it made my day!

i love your spam! I CHERISH IT~ <3 <3 <3
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ex_jkrowling251
2005-05-04 10:40 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWW I LOVE THE KEN'S PICTUREEEES!!!!!! XDDD I LOVE YOUR SPAM, TOO! ^_______________^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eightnoon
2005-05-04 10:44 pm (UTC)
ohoho nice spam... nice... *pets tetsu pictures*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shochu66
2005-05-04 11:31 pm (UTC)
OMG - have to run and buy. That is so tremendously cute - alone Hyde laughing beats everything. How can he be so incredibly pretty?
Thanks for posting, hug.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xy0131
2005-05-05 02:01 am (UTC)
thanx for your lovely spams ^^ definitely going to get my hands on this mag~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeism
2005-05-05 02:44 am (UTC)
Thank you -SO MUCH- for your spam Helayne-san XD

It always seem to be the first thing that actually wakes me up in the morning ( no, coffee doesn't help, hyde does XD XDDD )
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 03:20 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeism
2005-05-05 03:34 am (UTC)
O__O

omgz afgsjdehyfnsfbshhy!!!!!one!!!!11!1hyde!!!

*is dead and had gone to hyde-heaven XD XDD*

I shall be grinning like an idiot the whole time in the office today XD XDDD Thank you, thank youuuu XD ( where is this pic from by the way ? )
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-05 04:08 am (UTC)

H magazine Dec 2004

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeism
2005-05-05 04:39 am (UTC)

Re: H magazine Dec 2004

how. did. i. EVER. missed. THAT post @___@ *is floored*

That's IT. I'm officially unfit for work today XD XDD;;;;;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evil001
2005-05-06 06:08 pm (UTC)

Re: H magazine Dec 2004

err... I read from your lj.just curious, what is all about???

"If you can catch it, YahooNews has a short video clip of an interview/show thing with Hyde, Chiaki, and Hiroki. I was... very intrigued. This clears things up for me. XD"
The clip is here[/A]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2005-05-05 04:12 am (UTC)

is what came to mind for me. XD

Looks like such a morning person, doesn't he? XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeism
2005-05-05 04:45 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL

If that is so, we will be ABSOLUTELY horrible to ever meet each other in the morning.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: broken_angelxox
2005-05-05 09:16 am (UTC)

x3

hey nice pics xDDD HYDE IS TEH SEX!!!! -claps- I just love your LJ ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frack_
2005-05-06 02:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I think my life just got a whole lot better. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-05-06 03:01 pm (UTC)
I've added you to my spazzy Larcspam filter - I hope that's OK
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frack_
2005-05-07 11:47 am (UTC)
Oh, if I had a filter I'd add you to it but as it stands, you'll just have to be filterless. XD *adds*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-05-06 09:54 pm (UTC)
*spasms*
*squeals*
*dies*

half my face is covered with a rash and it hurts to smile, but you totally made my day :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miya_fangirl
2005-05-08 07:10 pm (UTC)
That tongue is a sin.
And so is that hair.
And that face.
ANd that voice.

OK I need to go cry now.

*hugs you for the scans*
(Reply) (Thread)