?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Friday, Payday - and just a wee bit crankypants - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Friday, Payday - and just a wee bit crankypants [Mar. 4th, 2005|12:23 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Music |I like it - Monoral]





What do you mean I didn't get an Oscar nod for Kagen no Tsuki? Frankly, I was robbed...







I'll have to get Leigh's impression of Kagen no Tsuki - I made him watch the drunken I don't fuckin know Adam interview clip - it was hard to tell what to make of his reaction. Perhaps it's not unlike his reaction to Milkway P'unked version (as Leigh yanks the CD out... how do I change this? the moment he drops me off at work..

feeling really tired, a bit cranky but thankful.. ^_^ I spoke with the lovely Sedefend yesterday *yay!*



















LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2005-03-04 06:02 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, Hyde with the bob haircut <3 Pretty pretty spam~

And burn! XD I saw the subject first on that post (in the jrock humour community), and it was enough to make me go O_o There's a fine line between teasing Hyde (because we love him like that ^_^), and just being mean (in a way that might not only be towards him)...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: itsumademo
2005-03-04 06:04 pm (UTC)
He looks like me in the sixth grade.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2005-03-04 06:02 pm (UTC)
Oh, paedophilia, how humorous they must be. I wish people would think before they do things.

Hehe, that last picture made me grin. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2005-03-04 06:02 pm (UTC)
LMAO!...they're like 'salutations earthlings' ahaa
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2005-03-04 06:05 pm (UTC)
and lmao @ idiot poster on jrock humor...at least they admited their idiocy. but wtf HAIDO IN HIS 40s? what are these damn kids smoking hahaaa.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: talillama
2005-03-04 06:31 pm (UTC)
wow, that post was so incredibly NOT funny.

But your Hyde pictures are mmmful.

Feel better *smooch*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2005-03-04 06:46 pm (UTC)
that jrockhumor post was ... decidedly not very funny. :x
hyde says:

hurhur, yeah, I'm lame :B

uwah, thanks for the haidocaps~ I wanna see that clip so bad! XD (I've had but a glance of it from Heavenly Films.. XB)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kiyda
2005-03-19 04:17 pm (UTC)
no that's funny. i'm putting that on my door.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tavestry
2005-03-04 06:53 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kikoenai
2005-03-04 06:57 pm (UTC)
that clip of hyde 'arming' ken! XXD

i wanna watch that, it looks cute.

^_^
gee... in the first pic of ken and hyde on the stairs i thought ken was a lady. >___<

and the post was dumb. >.< by a 14 year old... with very little idea of humor. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2005-03-04 07:15 pm (UTC)
i love how that person used the "but im only 14" defense... O_o;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2005-03-04 09:09 pm (UTC)
do tell me the drunken hyde was a photoshoot and not as the decieving html presents the idea of papa-rara-razi...hm, ne?

XD <3 sending kisses to a cranky helayne <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2005-03-04 09:23 pm (UTC)
the drunken Haido - is from the hysterical portrayal by Hyde as an 80's Half/Japanese 80's Rock star.. I'm hoping Hyde was shooting for hysterical, anyway! lol

I'm so pimpin out the video & I'll send you a copy of it..

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pimpinhyde
2005-03-04 09:36 pm (UTC)
8DDDDDDDd RARRRR~

MUCHOS GRACIAS MI SENORITA BONITA, SISI AMOOOOOOOREEE~

AAADIOS<3 CHU
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: themusemiki
2005-03-05 08:45 am (UTC)
Yay! Spam!

I read the thread- that did piss me off. The "I'm 14" thing made her argument weaker. Ugh- its those kind of people I want to just beat with a baseball bat. I think you had every right to be pissy- I would have looked at it and gone "wtf." But anyways- Feel better. *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doap
2005-03-05 11:47 am (UTC)
lovely pix! do you know which show were they taken from?

ahm... paedophilia is not funny, and i wish the person who posted that thing realised it can be perceived as an insult *sick*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2005-03-06 02:02 pm (UTC)
...insulting hyde AND intelligent 14yr olds...all in one post wow

loverly picatures though :) ...i had that haircut in grade 7...and then i cut it and now my gr. 8 photo looks like a female harry potter...
(Reply) (Thread)