?

Log in

No account? Create an account
What would you ask はいどさん - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

What would you ask はいどさん [Nov. 16th, 2004|07:30 am]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |groggygroggy]




Poll #385528 Question for Hyde?

What question would you like to ask Hyde?



I'm lazy and haven't entered a question yet - I think the deadline is today -
Maybe I should ask who looks better dressed in women's clothing, Hyde or Anis.

Now I understand 奈緒美's annoyance at some hytards who attended the Monoral Halloween party.
I didn't realize that Hyde did appear at the live, but dressed as a woman, wearing a leather skirt , painted nails & a wig (oh such a stretch Hyde san LOL) -but as some Hyde fans realized he was there - they started pushing & shoving - creating enough of a ruckus to stop the show for a while & causing Hyde to leave.
It just takes a few stupid people to ruin a good time~ ^^;;


LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: nekochancutecat
2004-11-16 01:00 pm (UTC)
If I had wanted to be mean, I would have asked him if he enjoyed dressing up as a girl. XD

wearing a leather skirt

...
<<;;
>>;;
...

How short? >D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rakshi
2004-11-16 01:04 pm (UTC)
I'd ask him if he wants to order Thai for lunch.

*winks*

(Reply) (Thread)
From: nyde
2004-11-16 01:20 pm (UTC)

question for hyde

If there was one person in the world who you'd want to become/switch places with, who would it be and why?

And yes, I am nosy and stalkerish like that. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-16 02:11 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh, question for Haido! Things like this are always so hard for me.

I would have to think much harder and be much more awake to think of a question that might actually get some thought. But, off the top of my head, I would love to ask Hyde if he would let me do his makeup ;D

That's so sad that he had to leave his friend's event ;_;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-16 03:03 pm (UTC)
hehe...if you're doing his makeup i wanna do his hair :)
really i can't think at all what question i'd ask...
i don't think "can i steal you?" would go over well XD

...those must've been some scary fans if they had to stop the event...poor haido having to leave :(


*wants to see him dressed up like that...*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-16 07:36 pm (UTC)
Alright, I will happily tag-team Haido with you ^_^

I've noticed that some of the Japanese fangirls can be pretty vicious, so I can just imagine how that had to have been. You don't know horrifying until you're pressed up against a stage during a L'Arc concert surrounded by them :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-17 04:27 am (UTC)
actually...i was right beside a lot of japnese fans at the otakon concert...the ones i was right next to weren't bad though (i avoided the bloody whistle fights 0.o) (though it was hard getting a spot at the front in the first place...yay for having been like 10th in line XD)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-17 04:35 am (UTC)
Yeah, I have no idea how my friend and I got where we were. We weren't horribly far back in line, but we also weren't at the front, lol. We were right in front of Hyde, so that might've brought out the claws in some of them :P The mother of the group of girls we were smushed into kept accidentally elbowing my friend in the face, hehe.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-17 05:38 pm (UTC)
good luck i guess :) you must have been really close to me then i was just left of the light that was centre stage and pointed toward the audience...like a foot or two out of reach of hyde whenever he came really close to the audience in the very centre-centre (which is totally evil lol XD)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-18 12:59 am (UTC)
We probably were right by eachother! ^_^ It's weird to me that so many people I talk to were there, but I didn't meet anyone. I wish I had!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-19 02:52 pm (UTC)
lol yeah, same here :) well...now we have *waves*
if you saw me i was wearing a home-made costume with a white front/red back top and a poofy white w/ black under tutu-skirt :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-11-16 04:47 pm (UTC)
i cant think of a good question ^^;;

Maybe I should ask who looks better dressed in women's clothing, Hyde or Anis.
LOL XD

those hytards suck >_<. cnat the man have some fun without being harassed! T_T
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doihachan
2004-11-16 07:06 pm (UTC)
That must suck for hyde, being unable to do something as simple as going out in public without the possibility of being mobbed. :\

I don't know what I would ask him. X3; Granted, if I -were- in a position to say anything I'd just thank him, not ask him anything.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: luceage
2004-11-16 08:26 pm (UTC)
Question for Haaaaaido:

Do you sometimes stuff your weenie between your butt cheeks in order to achieve the "woman crotch" effect when wearing tight pants?

>:D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-11-16 09:26 pm (UTC)
I couldn't think of anything to ask. :( But you know what? I think Vinny might have entered a question to HYDE! xD I can't remember if he DID or not, just that he HAD one and I told him to enter it, so he just might have. I'm not sure, I'll have to ask him later. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-11-17 06:18 am (UTC)
Hehehe.^^; *pets*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: talillama
2004-11-16 10:24 pm (UTC)
*sighs* I really can't stand the fans who make it impossible for the guy (and any other person, really) to have a semi-normal life. I think soemtimes about what it must be like to not be able to randomly go to a resturant for a nice meal out with your friends or family, for fear of being accosted by fans ... *shakes head* A lot of fans need to learn how to RESPECT the people they supposedly love. Asses.

HAITSU!! What a great way to finish off an entry ^____________^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-17 03:36 am (UTC)
Ahhh! I thought of what question I would ask Hyde, I can't believe I didn't think of it before.

I would ask him if he would ever consider opening Hydeist up internationally ^_^;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-11-17 03:42 am (UTC)
^^;; I fear if Hydeist have looked at Tofu bbs site (and I imagine they have) ..why in goodness name would they want to?

I was going to ask "Hyde, why do we never see you wearing shorts, do you have hairy legs?" lol but then I thought better of it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hydeist_wannabe
2004-11-17 04:30 am (UTC)
the way you talk about the tofu bbs i feel glad i never go on there 0.o!

heheh...i like that question XD...he could always just shave his legs though if they are...and then we could see him in shorts...although really...tight leather on haido=nice :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-17 04:43 am (UTC)
Yeah, sadly, I know exactly what you mean.

There has got to be SOME way they could open it up over here, and not have it end up like the Tofu forums, you know? Maybe if they raised the price to join or something?

Heh, you should ask him that ^_^ I'm sure he'd get a kick out of it :P

And it's funny that you mention that, I was just discussing earlier with Natalie whether or not he hates his legs or something, since we never see them!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-11-18 01:19 am (UTC)
there were 2 girls on the plane home to Detroit talking about Otakon - but I didn't know who they were... could it have been you? I was in about the 6th row.. at the concert
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 4am_secret
2004-11-18 02:02 am (UTC)
Hmm... I had to think about that for a second, but it probably actually wasn't. We had a stop in Ohio, and on both planes we got split up :(

I wish I could've met you there. There were a lot of people I would've loved to have met, I think that was the only disappointing factor of the whole trip. I wouldn't give up the place I had at the concert for anything, but it would've been fun to be back a bit to see the rest of the audience more too. The only time I looked behind me was towards the beginning.

I can't wait for the DVD. Hehe, maybe they'll show us all (and we'll get to be part of Laruku history!) ^____^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drops_of_colour
2004-11-17 06:20 am (UTC)
(and I imagine they have)

I hope they haven't. x__X But would that mean Le Ciel's looked there too? Oh dear, poor them. :\

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: hydesfangirl27
2004-11-28 05:34 pm (UTC)
Awww...thats sad that he had to leave his own friend's event =(
(Reply) (Thread)