?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Last quarter spam - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Last quarter spam [Sep. 20th, 2004|03:46 pm]
nepenthes59


Sorry for not putting the first pic in an lj cut - but Really, rarely do I have the opportunity to do Doggie Spam & Hyde spam at the same time XD

There are lots of pics - Hugs to youyou board.. I think I'll post a few now while I'm still not being productive..




More spam later -
runs back to work
LinkReply

Comments:
From: ilenebook
2004-09-20 07:56 pm (UTC)

Back to work!!!

*snaps the whip!* Haaa.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2004-09-20 08:02 pm (UTC)
Was that what he was doing yesterday online? Or was it today... I'm confused and without membership.

The way I see it is this. Hyde > Sleep > Work
So, it's not necessary to actually complete work where Hyde is involved.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-09-20 08:08 pm (UTC)
I think they all fell asleep in a drunken stupor at Anis san's house *laugh*.. the Light is STILL on
Yes, he was on yesterday too
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeli17
2004-09-20 08:20 pm (UTC)
^^;
From what I hear, Drunken Hyde= Interesting Conversation
hehe.... I wonder if he fell asleep at the computer, too?
XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2004-09-20 08:05 pm (UTC)

Pssh, work :\

I'm *supposed* to be writing an essay, but holy crap *A* Glad I took a "break" to check LJ. That last pic *dying~* <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pyjama_llama
2004-09-20 08:17 pm (UTC)
Aw, crud, I forgot about the photobook. >_<
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2004-09-20 08:19 pm (UTC)
I'm living vicariously through you and babelfish right now ^.^;;;
(Reply) (Thread)
From: mrhydeisme
2004-09-20 09:22 pm (UTC)
::giggles::

aw, you are SO amusing, helayne.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liv_ark
2004-09-20 09:29 pm (UTC)
YAY YAY for LARGE PIX^^ (I'll not get bored or depressed for a while)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sedefendendo
2004-09-20 10:23 pm (UTC)
he is just delicious!
i have missed bumping into you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wh00shwh00sh
2004-09-20 11:29 pm (UTC)
Oh man those are BEAUTIFUL pictures.
Yeah, I heard about the light being on yesterday too, I checked and *_____*
How i wish i were a hydeist. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: braidedidiot
2004-09-21 12:01 am (UTC)
*_______________*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cozypenguin
2004-09-21 12:23 am (UTC)
I was content with stalking casually viewing your journal up until this post, but now I think I shall friend you so I can see this kind of pretty on my friends list more often.

Uh, if you don't mind... ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poisonbleu
2004-09-21 01:51 am (UTC)
thank you! thank you! thank you! you have so made my past couple of crappy days with all of these pretty pictures. i think a mini alter in your honor is in order.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xy0131
2004-09-28 02:25 am (UTC)
thanx, hyde looks great ^^ (heart x 100)
(Reply) (Thread)