?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Finally to the post office - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Finally to the post office [Aug. 11th, 2004|01:58 pm]
nepenthes59
[Current Mood |accomplished]
[Current Music |secret letters]





Work & real life was preventing me from sending out stuff sooner.
Packages to:
Sari - Joshei Jishin
lauraorganasolo - Crescent

I hope whoever replaces my one boss (who is taking another position here) is half as nice! I'll certainly miss working with him.


Pic from Hytsu bbs - (Constantly on the lookout for new things to spam... is that a hobby or weakness, I wonder) Gahh! I just noticed Ken's safe sex forever tshirt.. Here I thought hyde was so original




LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: bijuarukei
2004-08-11 06:26 pm (UTC)
Scandelous... It's ALMOST the same shirt. Either that, or HYDE hemmed it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doihachan
2004-08-11 06:38 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha h--

...does this mean we're going to see hyde in ken's snakeskin pants in another four years? :X
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-08-11 06:44 pm (UTC)
we're going to see hyde in ken's snakeskin pants

I was going to make a comment about Ken trying to get Hyde in his pants for years.. but, I'm too innocent for that ^.~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mrhydeisme
2004-08-11 07:37 pm (UTC)
We DID see hyde in ken's snakeskin pants...

Shibuya 7 Days ring-a-bell???

OH You meant, that way.... ^^;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doihachan
2004-08-11 08:37 pm (UTC)
*brain explodes*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: iffer
2004-08-11 07:13 pm (UTC)
A: I wish someone would replace my manager... *lol* He's not THAT bad... but I have a couple issues with him.

B: YES! SAFE SEX FOR EVER! I want that shirt. I need to go to Japan and steal HYDE's wardrobe. I'm almost the same size at him (height/weight wise) so I'm sure they'll fit me. WAI!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2004-08-11 07:27 pm (UTC)
I'm about the same size as Hyde too so steal me one if you're so inclined ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: iffer
2004-08-11 08:49 pm (UTC)
Sure... now I just need plane tickets to Japan and HYDE's home address... *plots evilly*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2004-08-11 11:28 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, on second thought, I might just have to take that trip with you ^.~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: iffer
2004-08-12 09:30 pm (UTC)
Hehe! The more accomplices, the better!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chikuqi
2004-08-11 07:21 pm (UTC)
LOL, love that shirt. Want that shirt. They certainly made good use of it ^.^;;
What is this about Ken getting into Hyde's pants? I heard Ken was eyeing Hyde "lovingly" at Otakon ^.~
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mitsuchan
2004-08-11 09:04 pm (UTC)
O_O! I've not seen that group pic before *steal steal* ... I want a safe sex forever shirt~ .__. Can't seem to fiiiind them ;_; (I bet they're like MADASS CRAZY EXPENISIVE considering the brand though, SAA~! ~__~)
...sakura's looking all demure in that one, nice o__o;; (augh hyde + glasses = *o*; and uh, hey, tetchest o_o MAN, I like that pic, kthx *A*)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hkoneko
2004-08-11 10:30 pm (UTC)
Tetsu's tits!
XDDD

On the other hand... When are the "fun and eart-shattering sex forever" t-shirts gonna be made?
I want one.

BTW, I love those leather pj's Sakura is wearing. XDD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: creepy_shetan
2004-08-11 11:57 pm (UTC)
LMAO, I saw that topic at hytsu, too... Even though I can't read Chinese, I got what they were saying VERY well, hehe... XD XD
(when you see a ZOOMED pic of TETSU'S CHEST, you tend to bust out laughing... then start drooling... ^^;)
Ne, I think they were also commenting like this there:
Tetsu - manly O__O
Sakura - girly X__X
Oh yessssss, Haido's a copy-cat-fashion-thief-boy =p It seems more fitting for Ken to be wearing it anyway... o_
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: takarai
2004-08-12 02:33 am (UTC)
he took it!!! XD or he wanted a different type of shirt with the same print?? o.o i like it anyway... it's the same style as most of his new tank top shirts anyway. :P
tetchan has a manly looking face with girl hair. LoL and yum yum body. yay~ haha
(Reply) (Thread)
From: milyh_itks
2004-08-12 11:46 am (UTC)
love these pics~!!
*saves*

i realllly like hyde's roentgen necklace he's wearing!!!! ^____^

and sakura is just oh so sexy!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: driftingwind
2004-08-12 02:56 pm (UTC)
I think hyde and ken sometimes share clothes :P or buy the same clothes.
I remember seeing ken wearing the fur coat that hyde sometimes wore on a puffy episode.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kikoenai
2004-08-12 06:47 pm (UTC)
tetsu ish topless!
XD
well, almost.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-08-17 11:53 am (UTC)
(first of all... why are u trying to kill me here? and tetsu topless is tops... hah)
::doubletakes at the shirts::
...thats kinda cool. they probably sell those like I<3NY shirts then haha jk
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hydebelle
2004-08-19 03:54 pm (UTC)
I love hyde in glasses and that tie is groovy!! ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)