?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dinner is served! - nepenthes59 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nepenthes59

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Dinner is served! [May. 29th, 2004|09:12 pm]
nepenthes59



LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tetsu_kazuki
2004-05-30 01:22 am (UTC)

OMG!

:DROOOLSSS: IS THAT TET-CHAN?!! where did you get this pic from `~is there anymore?~~~ ;;__;; i am so *Speechless* thank you for sharing :D can i take it ^^ v
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-05-30 01:32 am (UTC)

Re: OMG!

It is from the Le ciel fan club magazine - I posted a pic in my previous entry too
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tetsu_kazuki
2004-05-30 07:30 am (UTC)

Re: OMG!

ahh souka.. i have been reading your entry before ^^ thanks for sharing~ *snatches tet-chan away~~~*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: misatojaganshi
2004-05-30 02:00 am (UTC)
gawd that food looks yummy!! *drools*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: driftingwind
2004-05-30 04:03 am (UTC)
Very Yummy! And tetsu looks really nice in an apron \^^/
I seem to remember tetsu saying he don't even bother to boil water at home though... so I wonder why he's cooking a dish.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellisa
2004-05-30 07:01 am (UTC)
Hmmm, a good-looking dish and a good-looking chef. Are we supposed to start with the dish or with the chef ?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thili
2004-05-30 09:20 am (UTC)
haha ;) That's so cute!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetcloud
2004-05-30 01:34 pm (UTC)
ooo that food looks tasty! so does tetsu but thats old news ne?
*steals his necklace* ^__^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: travellin_otaku
2004-05-31 07:07 am (UTC)
where is the dinner? >.< i can't see it ;___;
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nepenthes59
2004-05-31 01:29 pm (UTC)
^^;; sorry about that - I rearranged my photobucket albums and the link was changed.. I fixed it now (and hid him behind a cut..because I've been awfully spammy & probably blowing up friend's lists..) ducks from flying bananas
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: travellin_otaku
2004-06-01 12:07 am (UTC)
lol i maaaay be a bit biased in saying i love spam XD i would eat the bananas thrown at you but i dont like them >.< i'll just give em all to tetsu ^^ thanks always for the lovely spammage!! I look forward to it! hehehe and you're making my tetsu haircut collection nice and big so I can show it to the hairdresser XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)